Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:46.17
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: P R Overell
R: Hannah English (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Scarlet Poet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (61)
9/4F
6g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (59.5)
4/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.7
Jeptoo (4)
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
5/1
7m charge forward (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: G J Baker
R: Joshua King (61)
15/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x momoco (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Nishio (55)
8/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5
Baio (7)
10/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Ms K Gates (55)
10/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x gloravega (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:58.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Hudson
R: Lachlan Dodds (56)
13/8F
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Qadira Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gemma Steele (60)
5/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: G J Baker
R: Joshua King (58)
4/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: G M Wilson
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
13/2
5
1.3
15/2
T: A J Cowell
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
15/2
6
1.4
Wujer (5)
6/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Hodge (55.5)
6/1
7
2.2
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
14/1
8
7
Bleu (6)
10/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
10/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x rose bonbon (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:12.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: W Wormer
R: P Timbery (58.5)
5/2
7g pembroke (USA) x gilded tiara (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Sydney Businessman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: B J Hudson
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/4F
5m artie schiller (USA) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
9/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
9/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x monjita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
7/4
T: J H Hearne
R: Hannah English (56.5)
7/4
5
3.5
9/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
9/1
6
6.3
8/1
T: A J Cowell
R: C Small (56.5)
8/1
7
11.1
11/1
T: Jason Munce
R: J Hodge (55.5)
11/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x nymphadan (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:10.69
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (59)
2/1F
5g ferocity (AUS) x polly waffle (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Chocolate, Power Boom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Gemma Steele (55)
4/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
9/2
6g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.8
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hoopert (55)
4/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x laura's shadow (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
T: B J Snelling
R: P Timbery (58.5)
14/1
6
5
12/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (60)
12/1
6g publishing (AUS) x keoamor (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
5.2
5/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/2
6m salt lake city (USA) x aquacade (AUS) (radjhasi (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:35.62
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
T: B C Gill
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
8/1
5g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Judge, Southern Silver,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: R W Murray
R: J Hodge (56.5)
13/2
6m soldier's tale (USA) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: B J Hudson
R: Lachlan Dodds (61)
7/4F
7g hemingway (IRE) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.5
13/2
T: D K Munce
R: J Hoopert (55)
13/2
5m mossman (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.8
Landed (4)
11/2
T: P R Overell
R: Hannah English (57)
11/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x bridal gift (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4.8
3/1
T: G J Baker
R: Joshua King (59.5)
3/1
5g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
7.1
9/2
T: Malcolm Andrews
R: C Small (55)
9/2
7m host (CHI) x vitamins (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.