Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:46.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms K Gates (59)
2/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
13/2
9g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
1.7
15/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
15/1
6m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2
15/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
15/2
5m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
6/1
6g freeze (AUS) x belonte (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
3.5
6/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
6/1
5g upsized (AUS) x mi astro (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.7
6/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
6/4F
8
4.2
16/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M Elliott (55.5)
16/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: M Shimodaira (53)
20/1
4h teranaba (AUS) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7
13/2
T: P G Blackwell
R: Mikiko Nakao (53)
13/2
5m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.2
13/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: R M Goldsbury (59.5)
13/2
12
7.3
10/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (55)
10/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x proud as punch (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
7/2
5m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamenco, Secret Bang Bang,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
8/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Williams (59.5)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x mantelpiece (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.9
13/4F
T: Cherie Vick
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
13/4F
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
5/1
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
4.3
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
4/1
6m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.5
Yeezy (3)
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms K Gates (61.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x dialogue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6
12/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
12/1
7g lord jim (ARG) x peschaniki (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
9
7.2
11/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
11/1
10
8.2
12/1
T: B P Park
R: M Shimodaira (53)
12/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x yocalkey (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
13/4
4m longhorn (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Decision, Board Director, Dorf Riley,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (58.5)
12/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
6
15/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
15/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
6.5
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/1
5g stryker (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.7
11/8F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
11/8F
4m show a heart (AUS) x vinnies joy (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
7.9
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
14/1
7
8.4
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Hannah English (56.5)
5/2
4m al samer (AUS) x silabella (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.7
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
6/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x sophies sister (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
10.2
6/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
6/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.9
13/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
13/2
4m strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.64
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/2
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Fighting Phoenix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D K Munce
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
7/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x windborne (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: M W Lewis
R: R Faehr (56.5)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.9
13/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
13/4
4m longhorn (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
1.2
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
10/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
1.3
6/1
T: D K Munce
R: M Elliott (56.5)
6/1
4m dr green (NZ) x glorietta (AUS) (medecis (GB))
7
1.5
7/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (58.5)
10/1
9
3.1
3/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
3/1F
4m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
4.6
9/2
T: Grant Parker
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.6
15/1
T: A P Nutley
R: M Gray (56.5)
15/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x deux chevaux (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
8.6
9/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (56)
9/2
3g freeze (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
15/2
7m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Arlington,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: B P Park
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
13/2
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Dale Groves
R: Mikiko Nakao (58.5)
9/2
8g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: G Geran (63.5)
9/2
5
1.8
7/1
T: G P Maroney
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
7/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
2
3/1F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (60)
3/1F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x affilier (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (59)
10/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
8
3
8/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.5
8/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (58)
8/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
10
3.6
9/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (59)
9/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
3.9
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
11/2
7m masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
11.6
Mellore (10)
6/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Nanango Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (60)
11/8F
6m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
6/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms R Williams (55)
4/1
4
2.2
11/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
11/2
6g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.7
7/4
T: Luke Berger
R: Hannah English (57.5)
7/4
6
3.8
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
8/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
2/1F
4g danasinga (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Flyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: S and A Barling
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/2
6g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
7/2
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.2
15/4
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
15/4
5g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6
7/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
9
10/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
10/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
14.2
7/1
T: Luke Berger
R: S Sweedman (59)
7/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x costa serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.