Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, December 29

Race 1 - Naracoorte Racing Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.93
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Chestnut Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (55)
35/10
3f good journey (USA) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
18/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (52)
18/10F
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Lorensini (58)
15/2
5g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
5
6.1
10/1
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
6m bianconi (USA) x lola (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
7.3
35/10
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
35/10
3g regal shot (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 2 - Naracoorte Recyclables (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
25/10
4g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
2/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Lorensini (56)
12/1
4
2.9
18/10F
T: Ms S Hayes
R: S Price (59)
18/10F
6m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
4
60/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
60/1
6
5.1
8/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
11g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Henschke Industries (Bm72) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (58)
45/10
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Chavish, Elovachill,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$52,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.8
2/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (59)
2/1
8g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
3.1
8/11F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
8/11F
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
3.2
Athos (5)
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
15/1
8g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (50)
40/1
10m god's own (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 4 - Enviro Tec Se Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.34
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
14/10
4m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deema, Moozoon, Naadirr,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: J F Kenny
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.3
11/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (56)
11/10F
4m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
7.3
14/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Libby Halliday (54)
14/1
5
7.5
65/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
65/10
6g golden lake (AUS) x lanema (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
21.1
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
Race 5 - Munro&Grigg Auto Repairs-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (58)
55/10
Winning siblings: Stan The Caddy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Libby Halliday (50)
9/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
25/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.3
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (54)
35/10
5
5.7
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
18/10F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.6
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
3/1
4g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.8
10/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
10/1
Race 6 - Hansen Design & Print (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
7/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Butch'n'bugs,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
6/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
3.4
9/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (56)
9/10F
4m atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
20/1
9g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.3
Fergie (7)
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
3/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (57)
20/1
7
8.1
10/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: P Gatt (56.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Naracoorte Hotel-Motel (Bm56) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.78
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Slipper, Iscariot, Royal Bomb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
12/10F
6m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.4
55/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
55/10
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Tatum Bull (57)
12/1
8m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.5
60/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
60/1
8m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
4.7
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (59)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.9
Temeyez (12)
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
6.4
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Libby Halliday (57.5)
4/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x backatem (USA) (notebook (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.