Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.16
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
18/10
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
18/10
3g danerich (AUS) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Blazing Rebel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Wellington Park North Violet Town Vic
Buyer: Lee Creek
2
0.5
12/1
T: D M Koch
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
12/1
4m zebedee (GB) x dulcie dee (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
2.5
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
65/10
5m snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
4
18/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (57)
18/10F
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: L A Creek
R: Sophie Logan (57)
30/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5.1
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ben Price (53)
35/10
4m golden lake (AUS) x perfectly written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
7.3
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: K H Zechner (56)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x my jessy (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
23.3
100/1
T: G Tobias
R: Scarlet So (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Tasco Petroleum Mdn Hcp (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.50
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
18/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (57.5)
18/10F
4g reset (AUS) x blevic's belle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bossy Britches,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Gatt (56.5)
14/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pennywood (AUS) (pentire (GB))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Michael O'Leary
3
1.7
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x gypsy kiss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
2
18/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (55)
18/10
3f keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.6
Allgo (8)
40/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
7
4.3
Hasty (3)
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x baldachino (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x ebbtide (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.5
66/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Scarlet So (55)
66/1
4g americain (USA) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
18.4
80/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: D Caboche (54.5)
80/1
3f husson (ARG) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
19
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 3 - Digiorgio Family Wines (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.88
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
15/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (60.5)
15/10F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
3/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
3
0.6
35/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
5g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.4
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (56)
4/1
7g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
10/1
7g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - Pphs Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.93
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
45/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (58)
45/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
35/10F
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
35/10F
4g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
3
1.9
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
14/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
4
2.5
35/10F
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Sophie Logan (54)
35/10F
7g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (51)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: K H Zechner (54)
25/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
4.3
Thrones (11)
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Scarlet So (52)
14/1
8
5.3
16/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
9
9.5
55/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57)
55/10
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x wisbeach (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
12
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (60)
45/10
4g host (CHI) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - South East Motor Company-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.34
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
35/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ben Price (59)
35/10F
5g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (56.5)
35/10
3
0.7
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
8/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: J Hickmott
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
16/1
5
3.5
65/10
T: L A Creek
R: Sophie Logan (59)
65/10
3g atomic (AUS) x work before play (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
3.8
Deforce (12)
11/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (60)
4/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58.5)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
9.7
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (59)
30/1
5g dark valley (AUS) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
14
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
10/1
4m helmet (AUS) x something magical (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.22
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
15/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/10F
Winning siblings: Four Outlaws,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58)
11/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
1.8
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
4/1
4
2.7
80/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (54.5)
80/1
8m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms C Lions (54)
30/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (55.5)
20/1
7
8.5
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (55.5)
4/1
4g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
15.8
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
25/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x don't tell suzy (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
25.4
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jacob Opperman (53)
5/1
10
29.2
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
9g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.68
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
11/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (57)
11/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (55.5)
16/10
6g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54)
5/1
7g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
Race 8 - Midfield Meats (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.83
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
Saduka (13)
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
7m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Winning siblings: React,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
5/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
Pewter (1)
2/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ben Price (59)
2/1F
7g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
4
1.6
55/10
T: L A Creek
R: P Gatt (59.5)
55/10
6g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
4.6
55/10
T: Yasmin Black
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
55/10
7g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: R J Wilson
R: D Caboche (55.5)
30/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
9
7.5
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (57)
9/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.4
150/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms C Lions (54)
150/1
6g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
11
9.5
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
12.4
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
25/1
6g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.