Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Wednesday, March 10

Race 1 - Thank You Mr Ludwig Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.62
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
2/5F
T: B C Mueller
R: R J Hurdle (58)
2/5F
4g barbados (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nana Dulce, Panzer Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (55)
10/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.2
Top Up (2)
25/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (58)
25/1
4g real jester (AUS) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
4
8.2
6/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
6/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
9.5
55/10
T: Chloe Scown
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
55/10
6
10.4
20/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
20/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x frenzie (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
Race 2 - Thank You To Our Committee Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.95
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
35/10
3g pierro (AUS) x to please a lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
0.8
14/10F
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (57)
14/10F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (55)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x incantare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
32/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
32/10
4g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Scarlet So (56)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x witchuponastar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
11/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x gypsy kiss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (55)
20/1
3f bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Jason Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (55)
40/1
3f bullet train (GB) x fairy bow (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
100/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x brocco babe (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
9.3
Kween (8)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x tahni dancer (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 3 - Thanks Mr & Mrs Biggins Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.63
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (57)
25/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Lee Creek
2
1.8
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
11/1
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x candy can (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.6
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
11/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
5.9
8/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (59)
8/1
4g danbird (AUS) x bundarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x princess pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
6.7
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pennywood (AUS) (pentire (GB))
9
6.8
4/5F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (53.5)
4/5F
3f ambidexter (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
19
30/1
T: S Foster
R: K Bohorun (54.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x hameeda (GB) (hector protector (USA))
Race 4 - Thank You To Our Sponsors-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.10
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ben Price (57)
3/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
32/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58)
32/10
7g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (55)
45/10
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
45/10
7g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
2.7
45/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
45/10
7
3.7
14/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
14/1
5m stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
9
6.3
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Scarlet So (52)
20/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Thank You To Our Sponsors-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.56
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
2/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magna Bella, Perfect Quality,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$27,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: J Hickmott
2
1.3
4/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: R J Hurdle (61)
4/1
5g highrail danehill (AUS) x beldalou (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Felicity Atkinson (53.5)
14/1
9m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.6
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (58)
5/1
5
4.4
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
35/10
6
5.4
Jaamint (10)
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Scarlet So (55)
16/1
5m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (62)
20/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
9/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Livesey (56.5)
9/1
4m barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
Race 6 - Happy 100th Pat Dowling (Bm68) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.67
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
32/10F
3g danerich (AUS) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Blazing Rebel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Wellington Park North Violet Town Vic
Buyer: Lee Creek
2
0.1
Pewter (5)
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ben Price (54)
15/2
7g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
3
1.9
45/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10
6g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (61.5)
8/1
9g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
65/10
7g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
15/1
6g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Tatum Bull (52)
25/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.5
45/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (58)
45/10
7m hussonet (USA) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (53)
30/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Thank You To Our Sponsors-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
45/10
7g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
5/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
3
0.9
Canidae (11)
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
55/10
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1
35/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms C Jones (58)
35/10F
5
1.1
Dabay (12)
40/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
6
1.5
Brobak (6)
25/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Ben Price (54.5)
25/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
1.7
15/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (62)
15/1
8
2
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
10/1
6g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
45/10
T: L A Creek
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10
3g atomic (AUS) x work before play (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
5.5
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (58)
10/1
4g atomic (AUS) x parisian polly (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.