Breednet Results

NARRABRI - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - B & W Rural Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/5F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Fussdinado, What The Fuss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
6/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x sunday star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
8.5
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Shane Arnold (59)
13/2
5g dubleo (USA) x canny heights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
9
3/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Lexi McPherson (55)
3/1
5
15.6
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Brown (56.5)
20/1
3f swift alliance (AUS) x joyest lightning (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Tim Bell Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/2
T: M Dykes
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Land Of Valens, My Song,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Lexi McPherson (50)
7/1
5m zizou (AUS) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
10
5/2
T: C P Thurston
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
5/2
4
11.4
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
6/1
5
15.5
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms J Worley (54)
14/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
6
18.2
8/11F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
8/11F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x reactive (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
21.7
12/1
T: W T Martyn
R: G Snowden (56)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x prevelly (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 3 - Tourist Sponsors (Bm54) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: G A O'Brien
R: G Snowden (60)
9/4
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Evelyn, Ladylovestogamble, Lukey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.3
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
7/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
10.1
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Adam Spinks (59)
5/2
4
11.5
9/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
9/1
5
15
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
9/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
28.5
1/1F
T: S C Jones
R: Shane Arnold (60)
1/1F
3g equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Delta Ag Narrabri Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.30
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (54)
2/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
2/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: M R Mulholland
R: Shane Arnold (59)
6/4F
4
7.5
5/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: G Snowden (54)
5/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x she's so okka (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
10.2
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
5/2
4m al maher (AUS) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Santos Narrabri Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
1/1F
5g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Natural Team, Oneoverfore, Soapy Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms J Worley (54)
10/1
9g charge forward (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
6.8
1/1F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (59.5)
1/1F
7g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
11.7
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Rasit Yetimova (62.5)
7/2
7g youthful legs (USA) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
26.3
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Shane Arnold (58.5)
7/1
6g real saga (AUS) x spanish delight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Whitehaven Coal (Bm48) (1930m)
Class: Benchmark 48 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.98
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Lexi McPherson (51)
3/1
Winning siblings: Flower Of Youth, Mortarman, One Rar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
7/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
4
5/2
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Brown (56.5)
5/2
5m real saga (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
4
6.2
9/4F
T: S J Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
9/4F
5m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
15.4
3/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (60)
3/1
6
41.2
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x beautiful buns (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.