Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Thursday, April 18

Race 1 - Season Final Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.36
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Indominus, Reciting, Vital Art,
This nick: 3 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
0.6
6/4
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (54)
6/4
5g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: A D Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
11/2
5
3.1
6/4F
T: Peter Farrell
R: P Carbery (60)
6/4F
4m maschino (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
Race 2 - Racing Assist Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.08
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
11/8
5h planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: P Hall (58)
1/1F
3
3.5
11/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
11/1
4
9.3
Sasta (5)
7/1
T: Mark Wright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
7/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
13.6
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x let's aspire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
16
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: Tayla Stone (58)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Apprentice Rising Stars (C2) (920m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.16
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (60.5)
10/9
4m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aberdeen Queen, Sherpa Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/10F
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (57)
9/10F
4m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
16/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
16/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
16/1
5m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
13.4
30/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Tayla Stone (57)
30/1
9g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Gannons Mdn Hcp (920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Chris Parnham (60)
9/10F
3g so secret (AUS) x husson smile (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
6/4
4m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.9
Rydon (6)
15/2
T: C L Smith
R: Ben Paterson (58)
15/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
20/1
3f planet five (USA) x inrange (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
50/1
4m planet five (USA) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (55)
25/1
3f kendel star (AUS) x even duel (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Jp Promotions Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Katisu (4)
7/2
T: Mark Wright
R: P Hall (57.5)
7/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x miss cherub (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: B'nevagivup, Cherabin, Ultimate Fighter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: T Turner (55.5)
13/2
3f demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
1
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: J Kokotajlo (57.5)
20/1
3g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
T: J F Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
3g billson (AUS) x imperial act (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
5
1.2
5/2F
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
5/2F
3f maschino (AUS) x china aster (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
2.2
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/2
8
3.4
20/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Chaff City Pinjarra Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.40
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
10/9F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Command,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/8
3
1.6
9/2
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
9/2
4
4.5
15/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Andrew Castle (58)
15/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Bronwyn Mathieson
R: Randy Tan (58)
20/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Next Meet Trots 27 April (C5) (1900m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.04
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
7/4F
5g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Randy Tan (54)
16/1
3
0.6
13/2
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
13/2
7g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
13/2
6
3.2
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
30/1
7
3.3
11/2
T: G R Keay
R: Tayla Stone (59)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
6.2
7/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
7/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Prov C'ship Ht (C5) (1190m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Le Sacre, Monday's Expert,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/8F
7g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
2.3
9/4
T: P E Roberts
R: P Hall (58)
9/4
4g mosayter (USA) x tenets (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
13/2
5m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (59)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
T: A D Smith
R: T Turner (56)
10/1
7
2.7
Fulzip (5)
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Kokotajlo (56.5)
14/1
9g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.