Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - 2du/Zoo Fm Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.90
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/5F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Maurice's Medad, Pressure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
7/2
3g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
Aadya (3)
10/1
T: John Bannister
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
10/1
3f supreme class (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.3
66/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
66/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
3f redoute's show (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
4.9
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (54)
25/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
39
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (52)
30/1
3f bullet train (GB) x lady emolade (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Stanford Welding Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (58)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
12/1
6m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Banks (58)
9/10F
4m zoffany (IRE) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.9
Myvatn (11)
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5
3.3
15/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/4
4m your song (AUS) x press club (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
4.7
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x penny banger (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
5
66/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (59)
66/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
5.2
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (53)
100/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
11
6.8
Ateall (6)
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
100/1
3g eyeful (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Robert Handsaker Ford Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Aramoana, Lincoln Falls,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
150/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: A Banks (56.5)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.9
13/8F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/8F
4g arlington (AUS) x bellasonic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
12/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
14/1
5g skilled (AUS) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.9
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.1
30/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (57)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
5.7
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
5g zuberi (AUS) x miss peroni (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
13.4
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdk Contracting Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (59)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (57)
8/11F
5m nicconi (AUS) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.5
Bansuri (14)
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
25/1
4
2.5
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
7
5.8
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
8
7.3
12/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
12/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
8
80/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
80/1
6g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
14.4
15/2
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (59)
15/2
12
20.8
Iandra (16)
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
150/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
13
26
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Signvision Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
40/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapphire Step,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
25/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (52)
20/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/1
4m zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
30/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
11/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.1
60/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
10
6.2
16/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
7.6
7/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Angela Cooper (53)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
12
8.9
10/9F
T: S C Jones
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
13.3
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
Race 6 - Jack Walsh Memorial (Bm66) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (59)
9/4
5g squamosa (AUS) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
40/1
3
1.5
Pedway (1)
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (63)
12/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.7
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56.5)
60/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/2
6m zariz (AUS) x lionella (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.4
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
16/1
8m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
7.7
6/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
6/4F
9
7.8
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
12/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.8
100/1
T: R W Howe
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Banks (54.5)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
12.7
60/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (58)
60/1
9m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Narromine Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.38
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
3/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54)
3/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
40/1
8m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
10/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: W Collison
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (54.5)
14/1
6
3.2
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
100/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
4.5
Annecy (4)
11/2
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
11/2
6m sebring (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (56)
7/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.3
13/2
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
13/2
8g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.9
66/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
9m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
12
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x chasing daylight (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
18.2
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (52)
150/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 8 - Douglas Egan Memorial (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M Heagney (58.5)
30/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.7
10/9F
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/9F
4
2.7
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.7
Caszar (3)
10/1
T: B N Molloy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
10/1
7g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
6
7.1
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Wendy Peel (56)
4/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
8.4
150/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (52)
150/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
8.6
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
20/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.7
16/1
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
16/1
7g tickets (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
9.8
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. tendulkar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
10.1
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
25/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
16.8
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57.5)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
30.4
150/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
7g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.