Breednet Results

NARROMINE - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Tomingley Picnics Picnic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.95
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4F
T: Barry Wall
R: Alexandre Lemarie (67)
7/4F
3g zoffany (IRE) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Travellin',
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: W Wheatley (65)
2/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x dark topaze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
4.3
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jody Hughes (67)
7/2
5g wishart (AUS) x ballimore beauty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.3
13/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
13/4
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x military kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.9
9/1
T: B T Parker
R: Michael Gray (67)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Narromine Picnic Trophy (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Jody Hughes (63)
8/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, King Kazou, Tiara Star, Tiarazou,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
4/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.4
4/7F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Brent Evans (69.5)
4/7F
8m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
4
2.4
6/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Alexandre Lemarie (62)
6/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (63)
20/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: B T Parker
R: Michael Gray (62)
30/1
6g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
7
6.6
8/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Breanna Bourke (61)
8/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Tottenham Pic Trophy (C2) (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.34
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (66)
7/4
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Excelleration,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Alexandre Lemarie (63)
6/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.8
8/11F
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (66)
8/11F
4g big brown (USA) x miss fascinator (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.2
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: M Wade (62)
12/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
6.7
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jody Hughes (62)
14/1
6
14.2
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Michael Gray (62)
100/1
7
20.9
66/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Barton (62)
66/1
Race 4 - Mungery Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
9/10F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (65)
9/10F
6m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.4
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
15/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
4
6.2
14/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Alexandre Lemarie (62)
14/1
6g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.6
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Michael Gray (62)
16/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
9.3
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Breanna Bourke (62.5)
15/1
5g krupt (AUS) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.6
12/1
T: G L Bignell
R: W Wheatley (66.5)
12/1
3g time for war (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.1
66/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
66/1
8g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
9
11.9
30/1
T: Brian Young
R: Jody Hughes (63)
30/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
16.6
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
12/1
4g wicked style (USA) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
Race 5 - Duck Creek Picnic Trophy (C2) (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/2
T: M J Lunn
R: Brent Evans (66.5)
5/2
3c star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kitty Cugat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: B T Parker
R: Michael Gray (65)
3/1
5g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
8/1
4
6.9
16/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: M Wade (62)
16/1
8m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.4
5/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Mr R Blewitt (63)
5/2
6
12.5
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (64.5)
7/4F
6g tickets (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
18.4
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Jody Hughes (62)
30/1
6g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
Race 6 - Narromine Picnic Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.70
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
9/4
T: G L Bignell
R: W Wheatley (66.5)
9/4
6g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Flickers, Nine Not Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (63.5)
12/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x belfast babe (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
0.6
Zamali (3)
2/1
T: B T Parker
R: Michael Gray (65)
2/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2
10/9F
T: G A O'Brien
R: Alexandre Lemarie (70)
10/9F
5g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (62)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
10
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
30/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.