Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Sunday, November 16

Race 1 - Veolia Environmental Serv. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:30.84
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P ROBL (58.00)
7/2
4g arena (AUS) x soft shoe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
NERUD (4)
10/9F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
10/9F
4g giant's causeway (USA) x pyrrha (USA) (ogygian (USA))
3
6.1
5/2
T: D P SMITH
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
5/2
4g danewin (AUS) x oakfield glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
10.4
30/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: B LOOKER (56.00)
30/1
4g king of danes (AUS) x venus may (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
10.8
8/1
T: K A LEES
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.00)
8/1
4g lord ballina (AUS) x centrepiece (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
12.5
7/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
7/1
3g reenact (AUS) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
9/1
3g strategic (AUS) x quickstep lady (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
18.3
80/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
80/1
5m filante (NZ) x dancehall dame (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
9
18.4
30/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
30/1
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
Race 2 - Lord Nolan Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:54.14
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J PARR (55.50)
5/4F
4m hussonet (USA) x missing logic (USA) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Be Great,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: MS C PETTIGREW (50.50)
5/1
3
5.2
7/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
7/4
4g galileo (IRE) x atlanta belle (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
11.8
8/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.50)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
5
14
16/1
T: VIC BATES
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (51.50)
16/1
5g galileo (IRE) x palm beach deb (USA) (akureyri (CAN))
6
18.1
15/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (57.00)
15/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
22.1
100/1
T: MS L HUTCHINSON
R: MS H MULHERON (49.50)
100/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x clue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Fujitrac Earthmoving Equip Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:55.84
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
VALIZE (14)
7/4F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
7/4F
3f danewin (AUS) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
Winning siblings: Century Super Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
9/1
4g galileo (IRE) x mauresmo (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
5/1
4g rhythm (USA) x in red (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2.2
SHADEED (12)
50/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
50/1
5
3.6
11/2
T: G L FRAZER
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
11/2
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x chief's daughter (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
5
10/1
T: J A SPRAGUE
R: B LOOKER (52.00)
10/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x grand watch (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: P VERRYDT
R: L FYFE (53.00)
12/1
4g galileo (IRE) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.9
11/4
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
11/4
4g agnes world (USA) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
9
7.3
PERSEID (11)
15/4
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J PARR (54.00)
15/4
4g red ransom (USA) x dancing shower (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
7.8
66/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
66/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x prima shore (AUS) (buena shore (USA))
11
25.8
25/1
T: S FARLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
25/1
4g french deputy (USA) x aunt jane (USA) (buckaroo (USA))
Race 4 - Swill N Grill Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
4/7F
3g choisir (AUS) x grey jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Force And Effect,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/2
T: M J CLOUT
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
13/2
3g choisir (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.2
7/2
T: R J DAVIES
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
7/2
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.4
30/1
T: K A LEES
R: P ROBL (54.00)
30/1
3g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: A GIBBONS (53.50)
25/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
5
MULHIM (4)
20/1
T: J R PROUT
R: J PARR (54.50)
20/1
3g el moxie (USA) x desert wish (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
6.7
12/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R THOMPSON (53.50)
12/1
8
8.6
7/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (50.50)
7/1
3f black hawk (GB) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Hunter Valley Buses Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:18.99
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
9/1
3g arena (AUS) x clarrie's turn (AUS) (fair sir (NZ))
3
2.9
20/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
20/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x celtic whispers (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
T: JAMIE NIELSEN
R: B LOOKER (52.00)
60/1
3f strategic (AUS) x intelligent (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.50)
10/1
6
6.1
12/1
T: MS J CASHIN
R: R M SAXTON (56.50)
12/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.5
15/1
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
15/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x catecombe (AUS) (papal power (USA))
8
7.6
80/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
80/1
4m press card (USA) x beaugean (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
T: S FARLEY
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
16/1
4m orpen (USA) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
10
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J PARR (54.00)
7/2
3f more than ready (USA) x top saint (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
10.9
9/4F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
9/4F
12
16
50/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
50/1
13
24.4
9/2
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (57.50)
9/2
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
Race 6 - Robert Thompson Cup (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:17.57
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (54.50)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Grey, Subtle Winner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
3.5
BRIKEN (6)
3/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
3/1
3f desert prince (IRE) x rompers (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.6
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: R M SAXTON (55.00)
10/1
5
5.4
9/2
T: T S HOWLETT
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
9/2
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x love me sweet (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (57.50)
9/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x rancho supreme (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
6.5
MONDE (7)
11/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: B LOOKER (52.50)
11/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x mitra (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
8
6.6
EYEWINA (11)
30/1
T: KEN TYNAN
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
30/1
4m marwina (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.2
25/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (51.50)
25/1
5g covetous (AUS) x meritas grey (AUS) (splendent (USA))
10
13
40/1
T: G N JUDD
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
40/1
4m kbenjar (AUS) x golden mindy (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
11
15.1
100/1
T: R B BATES
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
100/1
5g leica kenmare (AUS) x thargo lass (AUS) (danger king (AUS))
Race 7 - Newcastle Stevedores Hcp (65) (900m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 0:51.67
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: B J RATCLIFF
R: L FYFE (56.50)
15/2
4g beautiful crown (USA) x swanee's girl (AUS) (king hadrian (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Emily, Little Johnie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: L A HYSON
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
7/1
4m mossman (AUS) x contrary lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: S J HODGE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.50)
8/1
5g belong to me (USA) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.5
13/4
T: S J GLEESON
R: W WHEATLEY (56.50)
13/4
5m secret savings (USA) x dancing best (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
9/1
6
3
16/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: MS E WEISZBACH (53.00)
16/1
4m manner hill (AUS) x corie bet (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1F
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
3/1F
5g commands (AUS) x fiercely loyal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5
6/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R M SAXTON (57.00)
6/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x moon opal (AUS) (duke ellington (IRE))
9
5.7
7/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (56.00)
7/1
10
6.2
50/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
50/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x your own good (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
11
9.4
BELISTA (13)
40/1
T: G N JUDD
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
40/1
4m honours list (IRE) x ella bella (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
12
9.7
16/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: J PARR (56.00)
16/1
4h skilful star (AUS) x jade lady (NZ) (jade hunter (USA))
13
16.9
11/2
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (56.50)
11/2
6g langfuhr (CAN) x romantic river (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
14
20.7
20/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (52.00)
20/1
3f shovhog (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 8 - Sean & Silvana Hunter Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
12/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x hawkesbury (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Itza Ambush, Outrageous Deal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
ZAMBRA (9)
7/4F
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: J PARR (56.50)
7/4F
4m king cugat (USA) x blazing dawn (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.5
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
7/2
5m galileo (IRE) x miss kariba (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
4
2.6
ARMAND (3)
11/1
T: B A DENING
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
11/1
5g strategic (AUS) x ausmart (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
2.7
50/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
50/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x royal works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
6
2.8
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.50)
14/1
6g umatilla (NZ) x chicago baby (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: B LOOKER (51.00)
30/1
5m danehill dancer (IRE) x ozdanz (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
3.3
11/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: MS E WEISZBACH (53.50)
11/1
5m iglesia (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.9
14/1
T: F T COWELL
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
14/1
10
4.7
3/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: A BULLOCK (56.50)
3/1
11
7.6
40/1
T: J B HANNEYBEL
R: M HANNEYBEL (55.50)
40/1
6m eire (NZ) x maisie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
12
7.9
66/1
T: M J ROBINSON
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
66/1
4m danachenka (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
13
9.4
20/1
T: D P SMITH
R: D McLELLAN (57.00)
20/1
4g aucash (AUS) x celestial (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.