Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - Afl Telecommunications Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.44 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Convincible, Show Bender,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
66/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
66/1
2g ad valorem (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (57)
11/1
2g star witness (AUS) x commaura (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
2g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
1.4
8/15F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
8/15F
6
2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (57)
30/1
2g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
15/2
2f commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
2.2
20/1
T: G M Brown
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
2f all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.3
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (57)
15/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x dance with her (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
4.4
300/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
300/1
2f tickets (AUS) x judem (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
6.9
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: P King (55)
20/1
2f oasis dream (GB) x maxi dress (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Nhp Iso Plugs And Sockets Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.60 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Positive Peace, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
8/15F
3f sepoy (AUS) x hold to ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.6
80/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (58)
80/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2
Jawdaa (6)
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Thompson (58)
8/1
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.4
Abatha (1)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (58)
30/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (58)
30/1
4m more than ready (USA) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Cabac One Call, One Day, Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.58 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
3/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Hero,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
9/2
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4.7
8/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Josh Adams (59)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
5.4
10/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (59)
10/1
4g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.7
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/4F
2g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/1
2g jimmy choux (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Layt (59)
30/1
8
9.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (59)
30/1
3g danewin (AUS) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: P King (59)
100/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x overleaf (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
10
23.7
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: K S Latham (59)
11/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - Schneider Electric Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.88 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bolly (10)
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
11/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (58)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.6
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
3f husson (ARG) x la montagna (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.1
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
2/1
3f choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.8
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (59)
7/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.4
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (56)
6/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x empire bay (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
7
12.3
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (57)
100/1
8
14.5
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
Race 5 - Tigerlight (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:55.44 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
5.3
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Victoire (59)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
6.4
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
15/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
7.8
Packen (2)
20/1
T: B Jenkinson
R: Chloe Baker (58)
20/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x regal sonata (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
11.9
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
14.1
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
15.2
11/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
11/4F
5g duporth (AUS) x hunter concorde (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
15.5
7/2
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
3g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
17.9
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
30/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x viejo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
19.2
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
25
10/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (61)
10/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Afl Telecommunications Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.97 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Ben Hill
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
11/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
5/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.2
2/1F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52)
2/1F
4g duporth (AUS) x jujitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54.5)
15/2
3g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: P King (54)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (56)
8/1
7
3.7
200/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: A Layt (54)
200/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
4m stryker (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
9
7.4
40/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Shane Arnold (54.5)
40/1
4g dubleo (USA) x canny heights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.2
200/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
200/1
4g dubleo (USA) x fashion train (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
11.4
300/1
T: G M Norman
R: S Lisnyy (54)
300/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 7 - Nhp Electrical Engr. (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.33 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (58)
16/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (60.5)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
1
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Buckley (58)
12/1
4
3.3
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (61.5)
9/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
2/1F
T: J A Sylvester
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
2/1F
6
5.3
13/4
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
13/4
5g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (58)
4/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.5
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: Josh Adams (59)
66/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
9
9.3
Marman (12)
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (58)
20/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (62)
20/1
11
14.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58.5)
40/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
12
20
30/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
30/1
8g sippin' bourbon (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 8 - Tle Newcastle Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59.5)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astroturf, Sanaya,
This nick: 108 runners; 71 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: G Buckley (58)
8/11F
3
2.9
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (54)
30/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: R Thompson (56)
12/1
6
8.1
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
30/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x onassis (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
8.4
150/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
8
8.9
Hutcho (3)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
20/1
3g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.6
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/1
10
13.8
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms B Panya (57.5)
66/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
28.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.