Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, November 4

Race 1 - Prd Hunter Valley Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.61 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Bullock (59)
6/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catalanic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/2
3
1.2
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Chloe Baker (56)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Tim Sun
4
3.5
80/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Nick Heywood (56)
80/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
4g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
1/1F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Penza (59)
1/1F
4g al maher (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
15.7
50/1
T: Mick Bath
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Hunter Jaguar Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/6F
3g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quantico,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (56.5)
12/1
3g street cry (IRE) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
3
4.3
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.9
100/1
T: J R Prout
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x mrs dee (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
7.4
Korean (2)
100/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
16.4
13/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
13/8
4m lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - McKanna Fabrications Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faretti,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/11F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.5
Cormac (3)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: P C O'Donnell (55.5)
8/1
6
6.6
6/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
3g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
12.3
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 4 - Huxley Hill Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.01 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
11/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy Elsie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.6
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
6/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x hold to ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
5.6
16/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
5.7
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
8/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
8.2
60/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Shane Arnold (58)
60/1
7m shovhog (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
9.9
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
12/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: P C O'Donnell (54.5)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x miss lily rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Steel City Fp Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.21 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x extremis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57)
15/8
3c written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
5/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
6.4
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
40/1
5m all american (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - The Garis Group (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.37 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
6/1
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Bullock (58)
15/2
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
13/4
4
3.3
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.5
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.5
60/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: L Cumberland (54)
60/1
5m duporth (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
12.3
15/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Chloe Baker (56.5)
15/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
20.1
13/2
T: D J Nugent
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/2
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
Race 7 - Roberts Legal Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.67 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
10/1
5m time thief (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heng Kingdom, Trajection,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
9/10F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x adsila (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/1
4g benfica (AUS) x harmony heights (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
2.6
Sepae (2)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
7/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
5g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
15/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B Spriggs (54)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: R J Davies
R: L Cumberland (54)
30/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.5
66/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
5m big brown (USA) x living hell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
T: G M Norman
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 8 - Jirsch Sutherland (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.64 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Doubtland, Family Folks, Newstead,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Chloe Baker (58)
60/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.7
Zroya (9)
14/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (58)
14/1
7m domesday (AUS) x thine eyes (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
3.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (59.5)
11/1
6m street cry (IRE) x sashenka (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
4.4
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/2
6
6.3
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
16/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
12.1
80/1
T: B A Partelle
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
15.8
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.