Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, April 14

Race 1 - Prime7 Hcp (C1) (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:28.47 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/4
5g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castel Sant'angelo,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55)
40/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/1
4
1.4
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/4F
3f bernardini (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (53)
11/2
5g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms L Day (53)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.9
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Gibbons (55)
25/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.6
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
11/2
3g squamosa (AUS) x porcellanus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Suez Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.04 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/9F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: C Reith (57)
4/9F
4m magic albert (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Free State, The Bullring,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
5/1
3
3.3
13/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/4
4m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Tom Sherry (57)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.2
16/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms R Murray (57)
16/1
6
5.7
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
7
9.6
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
100/1
8
11.2
150/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
150/1
Race 3 - Westfield Kotara Prov&Ctry Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.02 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Stooge (7)
11/8
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
11/8
3g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Mo, Dance To Inspire,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Jokes (10)
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x cut up (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
4/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x southern girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
40/1
5
2.8
60/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
60/1
6g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
100/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x sea line express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
5.4
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
150/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7.7
Vinrose (12)
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.9
66/1
T: G E Campbell
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
66/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.9
150/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
9g magnus (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
11
11.7
Nakoda (9)
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
60/1
5m al maher (AUS) x half shilling (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 4 - Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.23 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: High Rev,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: L W Curtis
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
3.3
12/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
12/1
5m tickets (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
4.1
9/10F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/10F
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.6
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (54)
15/2
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
5.9
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
66/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
8.7
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
5m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
9.7
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
100/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Advanced Pest Control Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.81 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: A Gibbons (57)
15/2
3g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
9/2
4m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
1/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: C Reith (59)
1/1F
3g adelaide (IRE) x miss montire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.8
14/1
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (55.5)
14/1
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
10/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
3.7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.8
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/1
9
4.6
100/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
4.9
60/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (53)
60/1
4m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Rarity Wholesale Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.95 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/9F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
4/9F
3g uncle mo (USA) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aytobe (4)
9/2
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
4g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
2
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: C P Porter
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
3g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
4m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.7
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5
Kirro (11)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (53)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
8.8
150/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (53)
150/1
9
13.7
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Tom Sherry (54)
150/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Reward Hospitality (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.55 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Westport,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.2
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms L Day (57)
12/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
7/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
Anubis (3)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K S Latham (60)
11/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.7
Marise (16)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
2.8
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2.9
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (57)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3
25/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
3.9
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
4.4
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
11/2
12
6.3
66/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
66/1
9g primus (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.