Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, April 23

Race 1 - Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.98 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: A Gibbons (56)
5/2F
4m so you think (NZ) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Torio's Delight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (56)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
3
1.3
Gogol (1)
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (59)
5/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.8
15/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
15/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
7
3.3
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
15/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms L Day (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Australian Bloodstock (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (57)
2/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hierarchal, Vindex,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
15/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
30/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x golden sunshine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.4
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tom Sherry (57)
7/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/4
3f sidestep (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms M Weir (53)
20/1
5m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
8
6
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L Day (53)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.7
25/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Gibbons (58)
25/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Hungerford Hill (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.39 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
7/4F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
3
0.8
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
13/2
4g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
16/1
5
1.9
7/2
T: Daniel Robinson
R: R Hutchings (61)
7/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
8/1
7g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Nbn News Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.95 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
16/1
3
1.4
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: R Thompson (58)
7/4F
2c better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
1.6
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (57)
11/2
2c no nay never (USA) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.7
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Cumberland (55)
60/1
2f star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (57)
20/1
2c super one (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
2.8
4/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (57)
4/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3
40/1
T: G M Brown
R: Cejay Graham (53)
40/1
2f dissident (AUS) x doula (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.5
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L Day (53)
30/1
2f super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
3.7
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55)
60/1
2g office bearer (AUS) x belle laude (AUS) (summa cum laude (AUS))
11
3.9
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
2f time for war (AUS) x it's you (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
12
8
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
2c outreach (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Sage Painting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.11 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
16/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58.5)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x platelet (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
3
0.4
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (56)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
1.1
Devan (1)
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
11/4
3g deep field (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (57.5)
100/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x peneletone (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
6.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
4h zed (NZ) x tabernacle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
99
Pitjara (10)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/4F
Race 6 - New Zealand Bloodstock (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run For Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Favra (8)
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
11/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Thompson (60.5)
13/2
3g deep field (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
8/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
5/1
6
2.2
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.3
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (59)
11/1
4g tapit (USA) x touch love (USA) (not for love (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.9
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60.5)
16/1
10
4.1
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
150/1
4g carlton house (USA) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
4.3
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (57)
40/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.9
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
7.5
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (57)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
9.2
200/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
200/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Sharp Electronics Cond. (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Ulysses (15)
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
9/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Sheiswhatsheis,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Hayfields Bloodstock
3
1.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
15/1
5
2.2
Maroch (13)
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
40/1
6m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
30/1
9
3.5
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/1
10
4
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
11
4.7
40/1
T: J Louizos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
40/1
5m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
5.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
20/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.