Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, August 13

Race 1 - Lynne Barter Memorial Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.27 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: England,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x tale of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
3
1.4
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (57)
9/10F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.6
Pounce (8)
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/2
3f more than ready (USA) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (55)
16/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.86 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/4
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earth Angel, Nordicus, Stay With Me, Woodbine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Zarzou (2)
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
8/11F
4g zoustar (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.7
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x malaahy (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ms L Day (54)
30/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x zafer (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: K S Latham (56)
30/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
50/1
4m the factor (USA) x made in the shade (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
7.7
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (55.5)
40/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
16.5
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
150/1
6g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 3 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.87 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bizou (6)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
Winning siblings: Marnix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
16/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (58)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
1/1F
4m frankel (GB) x roz (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
5
5.1
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
7m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.7
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
16/1
4m kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
10
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
150/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.86 (32.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Rifles (2)
7/4
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (58.5)
7/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x senora (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hudson River, Isalute, Paris Romance,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
3
14/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
4/1
4g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.9
50/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
8.3
150/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
150/1
8
11.8
Suitor (5)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2
3c rubick (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/8F
4m deep impact (JPN) x alinghi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
15/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.2
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/1
6
5.2
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
6.3
Bob (5)
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
30/1
3c pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.6
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55)
25/1
9
7.7
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
10
10.8
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
80/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rock dreaming (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Sage Painting Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.52 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sky Lab (13)
4/13F
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (54)
4/13F
3g real impact (JPN) x gold mission (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
2
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
3
5.5
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
9/1
T: A Newing
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
9/1
5m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x jennifer (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
7.6
15/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A Layt (59)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
10.8
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
25/1
4m trusting (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.8
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
20.8
Torba (4)
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Qin Yong (56)
150/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
20.9
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: L Magorrian (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meat-Bm64 (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
9/2
6g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.1
20/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
15/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
4
1.1
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.7
6/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
6/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x dreamer (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
7g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C G O'Brien (61.5)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
40/1
5g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
8.7
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
16.1
Brazen (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
25/1
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
24.3
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (61.5)
13/4
Race 8 - Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.62 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Super (8)
11/4
T: M S Minervini
R: B Griffiths (55)
11/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Tour, Hot Hussler,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
Hubble (7)
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
4/1
3
2.6
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
5/2F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
11/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
7
8.1
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Cejay Graham (53)
60/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
16.1
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (56.5)
30/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.