Breednet Results

NHILL - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Nhill Supa Iga Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
13/8F
4m oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Pearla, Load And Go,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
13/4
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Craws, Federal Story, Montana Pines,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.8
9/2
T: Simon Bates
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
9/2
6g bianconi (USA) x riveret (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
5.7
7/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (57)
7/4
Race 2 - Horsham Wool Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.77 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Illowa (4)
6/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
2/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58.5)
13/2
5g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
4.5
7/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
7/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
11
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (51)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
21
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Sophie Logan (57)
6/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x salon (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 3 - Leyonhjelm Building Serv-Bm52 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.10 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (52.5)
6/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Vunivalu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms C Puls (59)
11/8F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.4
13/4
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
13/4
6g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.5
15/4
T: Marcus Fahler
R: J Maund (61.5)
15/4
7g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
3.2
50/1
T: S R Turner
R: Eran Boyd (55)
50/1
7m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: Alana Kelly (59)
13/2
4g harbour watch (IRE) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
7
4.6
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Wheatsheaf Hotel Netherby-Bm58 (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
4/7F
5m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Tatum Bull (51)
7/1
9m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
14/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
4
3.4
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
5/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5.7
14/1
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (62)
14/1
9g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 5 - Western General Insurance-Bm58 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.88 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57)
7/4F
7g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos, Hortense,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
7/4F
7m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: B D Carraill
R: Alana Kelly (53)
13/4
8g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
15/2
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (55)
15/2
9g old deuteronomy (USA) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
9
9/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
9/1
8g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.7
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Dmd Nhill Cup (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.79 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (54)
5/4F
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
9/2
7g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
3.1
5/2
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
5/2
5g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
40/1
9g al maher (AUS) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
7.2
7/2
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (55)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x katiet (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Alana Kelly (56)
20/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.45 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: P A Krelle
R: Tatum Bull (51)
13/2
5m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Kayarbee, Mundine,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
9/2
3
1.6
8/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
8/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3.7
7/4F
T: J & K Frew
R: J Maund (59.5)
7/4F
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
5
4.5
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
3/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7.2
12/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
12/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
8.7
Wilkin (8)
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
25/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.