Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, August 11

Race 1 - Happy 80th Birthday Eric Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.67 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (55)
9/10F
3f dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.2
4/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
3g magnus (AUS) x danglissa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
5/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.8
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
10/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
7.5
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (57)
6/1
3g musket (AUS) x krystal storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
8
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57)
50/1
3g planet five (USA) x comealongway (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
8.5
30/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x rebellious (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Cosmic Cavalier Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.21 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Mac's Mint, Starof Bonnie Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: W Pike (58)
9/1
4
4.5
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x akkachar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (58)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x sunbeam (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
100/1
8m mcflirt (NZ) x bold striker (AUS) (protos (USA))
8
8.6
50/1
T: S J Ryan
R: William White (58)
50/1
6g gold centre (AUS) x she man (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Sarah Bonner (55)
40/1
10
9.9
25/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: D Miller (58)
25/1
11
10.3
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
5m authorized (IRE) x two tap (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
13.8
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (56)
40/1
5m passenger (AUS) x monopsony (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
15.3
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
16/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
55
80/1
T: B Monteleone
R: S McGruddy (56)
80/1
Race 3 - Fleeting Angel Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
12/1
5m medal of honor (AUS) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
Winning siblings: Kintail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/1
6g street boss (USA) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
5/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
0.8
2/1F
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (56)
2/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
0.9
13/2
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
13/2
7m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
6
2.3
13/2
T: Raymond Vincent
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x marrich bay (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
2.5
60/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
60/1
4m denman (AUS) x elsie the eagle (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
2.8
11/2
T: G E Hitchcock
R: S O'Donnell (56)
11/2
4m demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
6
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
11/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
6.3
Snuka (15)
60/1
T: Damian Miller
R: M Autier (56)
60/1
11
8
16/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: P Knuckey (58)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
8.8
25/1
T: David Young
R: Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
13
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
15/1
4m commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Forseen Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.18 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Time Stands Still,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M L Lane
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.9
3/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
3/1
4
1.3
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
10/1
4g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (56)
11/1
7
3
40/1
T: S W Barrass
R: J Whiting (58)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
5.3
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
4g key business (AUS) x danagh (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
6.1
11/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (58)
11/1
4g passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
11
7
12/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
4m so secret (AUS) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
8
50/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Ben Paterson (56)
50/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
8.3
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
4g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
Race 5 - Jen Magic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (58)
3/1F
4g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Trial Ground,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: M Knox
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
4/1
4g fath (USA) x say cherie (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.5
60/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Tayla Stone (55)
60/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x wild lady (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
40/1
4h scandal keeper (USA) x dance studio (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
2.3
8/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (55)
8/1
4g balmont (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
2.5
25/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
8
2.8
13/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
13/2
5m econsul (NZ) x geeogeeo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: S J Ryan
R: William White (58)
30/1
5g saxon (AUS) x dawnwood (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
10
3.4
25/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: T Turner (56)
25/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
3.5
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (56)
13/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
3.8
50/1
T: N R Bextrum
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
50/1
13
4.3
16/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58)
16/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
5.5
12/1
T: D P Wall
R: L Camilleri (58)
12/1
6g brocco (USA) x bonds of love (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
Race 6 - Vain Raider Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (54)
13/4
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jupiter Rising, Lexden Gambler, My Ava,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
20/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
2.9
13/2
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/2
4
3.3
1/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (57)
1/1F
4m planet five (USA) x thamakan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: P Hall (56)
7/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.8
60/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
60/1
5m akhenaton (AUS) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
8/1
6m bearcat (AUS) x alibi baby (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
9/1
5g trade fair (GB) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
19.3
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Stop At The Top Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: D S Pearce
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
10/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
5/4F
4m heritage (AUS) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
1
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (55.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
6/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x livonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
20/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x silent tribute (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
11/2
4g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (53)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x danerip (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.5
10/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
10/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
6.5
4/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (59)
4/1
6g ihtiram (IRE) x misty donna (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
7.8
20/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x supriya (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Jinx King Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.08 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (58)
7/2F
5g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fraganza, L'resistance, Patriotic Cause,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: M Autier (55.5)
8/1
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (55.5)
9/1
5g danewin (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2.8
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
5m al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.8
Kilat (7)
6/1
T: G J Kersley
R: W Pike (57.5)
6/1
6
4
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (59)
12/1
7
4.1
12/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (57.5)
12/1
5g fath (USA) x better angel (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Randy Tan (54)
14/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x miss jiwa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
4.5
Bevel (1)
6/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
6/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (58)
12/1
6g balmont (USA) x taane maya (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
5.8
60/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Kate Witten (52)
60/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x true roman (AUS) (is it true (USA))
12
6.5
25/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: William White (58)
25/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
13
6.6
80/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: L Camilleri (55)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.