Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, October 12

Race 1 - Cwib Partnerships Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.72 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (54)
5/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (58)
9/2
4g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.1
6/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (58)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.3
80/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
80/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x steamy affair (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
8
7.5
50/1
T: E J Miller
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
50/1
8g saxon (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
Race 2 - Cgu Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.30 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (58.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Battle, Dortmund, Rose In Bloom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Cuanzo (1)
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
9/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.5
30/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: L Camilleri (54)
30/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
4
4
60/1
T: N L Newton
R: Randy Tan (54)
60/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
6
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
10g blackfriars (AUS) x spin on in (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
7.3
7/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x wynyard hall (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Zurich Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Featherweight, Romasko,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
9/4F
3f oratorio (AUS) x classic cafe (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.1
20/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.5
9/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
5m commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
5
Mybak (1)
5/2
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: B Parnham (58)
5/2
4g war chant (USA) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: John Watson
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
16/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x care to dream (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.8
20/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x ma tong (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
8.4
11/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (53)
11/1
4m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Vero Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.40 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: D and B Pearce
R: D Staeck (57)
8/11F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Sharmane,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.1
50/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (57)
50/1
3g slater (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
5
3.3
2/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
2/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.5
100/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
3g ouqba (GB) x princess o'lara (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.5
Sakarya (11)
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Hall (55)
30/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
11
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x mount difficulty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
12.8
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57)
25/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Uaa Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.24 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/4F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Frost, Gold Invader, News Flash,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (55)
9/2
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
3.3
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x gypsy rock (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.9
4/1
T: K A Adams
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
19.8
9/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
Race 6 - Country Wide Ins. Brokers (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.38 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: G P Criddle
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Scathach, Sherbet, Song Of War,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/8F
3
3
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x mammy jolson (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.3
11/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
11/4
5m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
12/1
5g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
5.3
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: J Figliomeni
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
100/1
5m key business (AUS) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
9.8
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
7g ihtiram (IRE) x misty donna (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 7 - Nti Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.47 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/8F
5g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (53)
14/1
6g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.2
11/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
6g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
6g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
50/1
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
7
3.5
Babble (5)
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ryan Hill (57)
15/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.1
8/1
T: N L Newton
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
6g pentire (GB) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
5.3
11/2
T: N W Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
11/2
12
5.8
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
13.3
80/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.