Breednet Results
Thursday, March 28
Wednesday, March 27
Tuesday, March 26
Monday, March 25
Sunday, March 24
Saturday, March 23
NORTHAM - Thursday, October 12
1
5/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (54)
5/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Goldfront Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/2
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (58)
9/2
3
2.1
6/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
6/4F
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
4
3.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
6
4.4
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (58)
20/1
7
6.3
80/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
80/1
8
7.5
50/1
T: E J Miller
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
50/1
1
1/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (58.5)
1/2F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
9/2
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LEX PIPER
3
3.5
30/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: L Camilleri (54)
30/1
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$10,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: LAVAL WHITE
4
4
60/1
T: N L Newton
R: Randy Tan (54)
60/1
5
5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
6
6
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
7
7.3
7/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
1
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
4/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
9/4F
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2020 MM 2020 Mungrup Stud Complete Dispersal Online Sale
$9,500
3
2.1
20/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
4
3.5
9/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
9/1
5
5
5/2
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: B Parnham (58)
5/2
6
5.5
16/1
T: John Watson
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
16/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
8
8.3
20/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
9
8.4
11/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (53)
11/1
1
8/11F
T: D and B Pearce
R: D Staeck (57)
8/11F
This nick:
5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
2
1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.1
50/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (57)
50/1
4
3
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
5
3.3
2/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
2/1
6
4.5
100/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Hall (55)
30/1
8
11
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
9
12.8
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57)
25/1
1
5/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/4F
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
3
3
9/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: L Newman (55)
9/2
2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
3.3
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
5
4.8
8/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
6
4.9
4/1
T: K A Adams
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
4/1
7
19.8
9/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
1
7/2
T: G P Criddle
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing Stables
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/8F
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/1
4
4.3
11/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
11/4
5
5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
12/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
8
9.3
100/1
T: J Figliomeni
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
100/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
1
11/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/8F
This nick:
3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (53)
14/1
3
2.2
11/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
4
2.5
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
5
2.8
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
6
3
50/1
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
7
3.5
15/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ryan Hill (57)
15/1
8
4
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
9
4.1
8/1
T: N L Newton
R: D Staeck (57)
8/1
10
4.2
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
11
5.3
11/2
T: N W Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
11/2
12
5.8
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
13
13.3
80/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.