Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, September 30

Race 1 - Sunday Session Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.14 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
9/4
3g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Miracle Magic, Split The Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (58)
7/4F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: B Monteleone
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
3/1
5
2.3
40/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: T Turner (56)
40/1
4m musket (AUS) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
4/1
Race 2 - Refractory Road Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
11/4
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Praying With God,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jade McNaught (55)
30/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x a true business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Kevin Anderson
R: S McGruddy (58)
7/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
3.3
4/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
14/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
7
5.8
13/8F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
13/8F
3g magnus (AUS) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.12 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/13F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/13F
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (50.5)
10/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
3.2
Apollo (1)
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.8
50/1
T: B S Seinor
R: M Autier (54)
50/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: S Parnham (58.5)
20/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
14.5
10/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms R Forrest (59.5)
10/1
6g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
Race 4 - Gannons Racing Colours Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.04 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/8F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
11/8F
3g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (57)
25/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
5/1
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.3
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/4
5
2.8
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/1
3f maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
16/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (57)
40/1
3g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
8.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Hall (57)
100/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (57)
100/1
3g trade fair (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.16 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/10F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Neurologic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
10/1
3
4.3
Oanit (7)
15/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (53)
15/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
4
4.4
7/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
7/1
6m strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
5
Prue (1)
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (58)
7/2
4m slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8
15/2
T: B S Seinor
R: B Banovic-Edwards (50.5)
15/2
8g vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.08 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Dudemanbro, Pearls From Heaven,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x magic cocktail (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.6
40/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.8
11/8F
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57)
11/8F
5m trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.5
40/1
T: I M Bridgeman
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
40/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
1.8
50/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
50/1
6m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
2
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
7/2
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
3.8
7/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
7/4
Race 7 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
1/4F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
11/2
4m street boss (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kate Witten (54)
6/1
4m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
3.8
60/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
60/1
5m kendel star (AUS) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
5.8
25/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: M Autier (57.5)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x newbold reine (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
6.8
No Bo (3)
20/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
20/1
6m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.04 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Raichu, Victoriouschino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Keith Frost
R: T Turner (56.5)
7/2
6g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
20/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3
7/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: J Whiting (54)
7/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
4/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
9/1
7
44.8
5/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms L Staples (54)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.