Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, September 19

Race 1 - #visitnortham Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Jenja (4)
11/8
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/8
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo, Bali, Denpasar, Jimbaran, Resort, Seminyak,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Minika (2)
10/9F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
10/9F
4m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.7
11/1
T: D S Barker
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
11/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
8/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
50/1
5m street boss (USA) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
8.8
16/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - Gannons Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.55 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
3/1
5g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: B H Hyde
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/2
6g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
9/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1
16/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: J Whiting (59)
16/1
6m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: C Staples (55)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.6
5/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
5/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
6
11/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
11/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
1/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
9/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x almachino (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
7.1
15/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
15/2
6m scandal keeper (USA) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8.3
Oreo (8)
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
16/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x foxaround (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
9.1
60/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Emma Stent (56)
60/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
14.5
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
25/1
3f war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: C E Smith
R: L Newman (58)
11/4
4g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arbitrage, Jayquin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Jarman (3)
10/9F
T: Steele Casey
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
10/9F
4g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
12/1
4
4
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
13/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x oratism (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.4
13/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
40/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6
60/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
60/1
4m galah (AUS) x scenic rules (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
30/1
3c toronado (IRE) x starlight lady (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Mane Event Cafe Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.13 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
13/4F
5g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
Winning siblings: Riccardo The Great,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
8/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
9/2
6m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
9/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.3
Beanie (3)
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (59.5)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - 6pr Kids Day Out Sept 30 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (58)
5/1
4g helmet (AUS) x bessano (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
0.2
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x vain spirit (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
0.4
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56)
9/4F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
1.6
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
40/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
2
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (52)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
3f all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x musksha (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
4
30/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
6.8
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
4g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
12
9.8
Sudan (3)
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/2
5g hala bek (IRE) x bluegrass belle (AUS) (is it true (USA))
13
15.9
100/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.