Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Purslowe Tinetti Funerals Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.81 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
10/9F
3g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
2.8
15/4
T: B P Newnham
R: T Turner (56)
15/4
5m trade fair (GB) x lyrical queen (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
5.6
13/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
13/2
5m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
5.9
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
50/1
4g ouqba (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
8.6
40/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.3
9/2
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/2
7
12
80/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (58)
80/1
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
13.7
Stroud (3)
66/1
T: S J Rowe
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
66/1
5g denman (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
18
30/1
T: R W Price
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x elsie's rhapsody (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
19
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
14/1
11
23.7
60/1
T: N Parker
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Grafton Electrics Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/10F
4g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gee Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/1
4m reset (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (58)
40/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.5
3/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
3/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
4m city place (USA) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
7
5.7
66/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
66/1
5m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x away away (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.6
80/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
80/1
3f trade fair (GB) x abbeybell lane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Sportspower Northam Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.94 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
5/2
3f trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Abdicator, Overthrone,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
6/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Pearce Racing WA
3
0.3
11/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
4
0.8
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
3f playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
6
3.2
Denzoe (10)
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.4
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x niobe (NZ) (niello (AUS))
8
4.5
80/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (57)
80/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.6
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/1
3f all american (AUS) x valparaiso (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Mm Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.84 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
8g floral pegasus (AUS) x zayinda (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: C Staples (53.5)
9/2
3f demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
0.5
30/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
4
0.9
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4F
5
1.3
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
6m hala bek (IRE) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
1.5
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
4/1
7
1.6
7/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/1
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.4
80/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (56)
80/1
6g beaugondo (AUS) x blue ballerina (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
9
4.3
5/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/1
10
6.5
Pyro (1)
12/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.7
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 5 - Damians Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.47 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Victoria Corver (55)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
9/1
4m galah (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
0.9
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (54)
9/2
4m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/2
5
3.1
10/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
6
3.6
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.4
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
6/1
4g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
5.9
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
11/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: George Murray
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
100/1
11
7.8
150/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
150/1
8m famous roman (AUS) x flaming elle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Ag Implements Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: Madi Derrick (58)
8/11F
4g artie schiller (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gacela,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
0.3
6/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (60)
6/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x favourite miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
3
3.3
12/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
12/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
11/2
4g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.4
Rydon (5)
80/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
80/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
16/1
10
17.3
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
Race 7 - Avon Valley Contractors Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.97 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
9g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Blaiszen Cazah, Time After Time,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$23,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: KYLIE DOWLING
2
0.3
11/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
11/4
6m testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Pearce
3
0.8
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2F
4g snippetson (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Madi Derrick (57)
9/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2.2
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/2
6g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4.1
12/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.9
5/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (58.5)
5/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
10.6
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.26 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/4
6m vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
16/1
5m maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
4/1
8g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
4
0.6
11/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
11/4F
5g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
9/2
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.8
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: B P Newnham
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
5.9
16/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.