Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, December 4

Race 1 - Nowra City Holden Classic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.56 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (59)
5/4F
4g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Renalot, Star Shine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Brodie Loy (56)
8/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: G M Brown
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
3/1
4g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
6/1
3g moshe (AUS) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
3.4
50/1
T: T Sergi
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
50/1
4g shocking (AUS) x with ice (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (58)
30/1
4g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
9
6.7
40/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.01 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
7/1
4m red giant (USA) x danny's daughter (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stay And Play,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: R J Price
R: B McDougall (57.5)
10/9F
5g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
1.4
7/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (56)
7/4
4g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
25/1
5m wonderful world (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (56)
13/2
7
4
16/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Nicole's Nulife @nucerity Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.03 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Penza (57.5)
4/11F
3g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/1
3
5.2
12/1
T: C C Pearson
R: S Guymer (57)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
9.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
4m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.7
20/1
T: G M Brown
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x marceline (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
10.5
15/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
10.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (54)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12
66/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: J Grisedale (59)
66/1
5g danbird (AUS) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
17
Dillard (11)
80/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
80/1
11
51.3
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Southern Stones Bar (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.71 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56)
6/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jayko (6)
7/2
T: C Hensler
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
7/2
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
16/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x blue mistral (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.6
6/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (60.5)
6/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x iresistabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
11/2
T: C E Ritchie
R: B P Ward (57.5)
11/2
4m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.6
15/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Ford (56)
15/2
12g covetous (AUS) x offline (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: C Lever (58.5)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
5m time thief (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Peter Robl
R: R Bensley (56)
7/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (55.5)
4/1
3f wanted (AUS) x so detached (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (58)
5/1
5m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
2.4
9/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/4
7
3.7
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
15/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: S Guymer (58)
15/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (54)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
10
4.4
25/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: B McDougall (52.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Kinghorn Motor Group Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.67 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
5/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coming Fast, Sharindi,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Michael C Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KB Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57)
9/2
4g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
Glib (2)
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
9/2
4m new approach (IRE) x spiel (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
5m hussonet (USA) x samantha's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B McDougall (58.5)
4/1F
6
4.4
10/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x heavenly glow (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.5
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (56)
11/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
9
6.7
50/1
T: Luke Musson
R: S Pollard (54)
50/1
5g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
20/1
7g street sense (USA) x saskarla (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Culburra Kitchens (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (58)
6/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Underground Music,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: B McDougall (59.5)
20/1
7g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
9/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
9/2
4m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
15/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x natural belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.4
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: Shelley Walsh (55.5)
16/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x searchlights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
6/1
5m choisir (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
2/1F
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: J Penza (59.5)
2/1F
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Banks (56.5)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.1
16/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
16/1
9m exceed and excel (AUS) x watermark (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.