Breednet Results

NOWRA - Tuesday, January 10

Race 1 - McDonald's Shoalhaven (Bm55) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.23 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (58)
2/1F
7g any given saturday (USA) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: R and L Price
R: J Ford (59)
9/4
4g domesday (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.9
7/2
T: T J Wilson
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/2
4
6.9
4/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms M Kinny (60)
4/1
6g domesday (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
11.9
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
8g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
6
13.9
50/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
50/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven City Council (Bm57) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.20 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Layt (57)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: R and L Price
R: Peter Wells (57)
13/2
5m henny hughes (USA) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.9
10/9F
T: R and L Price
R: J Ford (58)
10/9F
4
2.1
5/1
T: M R Johnston
R: R Brewer (58)
5/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B El-Issa (54)
16/1
6m choisir (AUS) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Charles Bishop (56.5)
6/1
4g keeper (AUS) x crystal baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.3
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57)
6/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tranquil storm (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55)
5/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
5/1
3f congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.2
9/1
T: M R Johnston
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x delta princess (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
7.7
14/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
8
8
12/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.3
60/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
60/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
17.8
66/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
66/1
3f arlington (AUS) x ardelia (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 4 - Ian Whitby Auto Repairs Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.71 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60)
4/1
4g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (54)
8/1
3
4
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
5/1
6g domesday (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
4
4.5
13/4F
T: G Portelli
R: K Jennings (61)
13/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.7
13/4F
T: G L Frazer
R: B El-Issa (61)
13/4F
4m bernardini (USA) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
7
5.7
5/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (55)
5/1
3f power of destiny (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
100/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
19.8
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Ray White Nowra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.81 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/4F
3f beneteau (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brook Hill, Maylani, One For Bede,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: A Layt (58.5)
30/1
7g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: G D Neale
R: B El-Issa (61)
5/1
4m commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
4
3.8
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
9/4
3f charge forward (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
11/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (57)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
9.3
Muse (10)
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (54)
16/1
3g husson (ARG) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g shaft (AUS) x sherwood gold (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - My Travel Expert Nowra Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/11F
3g snippetson (AUS) x quibble (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (57)
14/1
3
3.5
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.3
Gitan (5)
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
T: R T Leemon
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
13/2
3g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: P King (55)
20/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
5.1
66/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: A Layt (55.5)
66/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.5
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
12
10
50/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: B P Ward (59)
50/1
5g all american (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
12.8
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Buckley (55.5)
40/1
3f congrats (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Visit Shoalhaven (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jayko (4)
5/2F
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
5/2F
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Hello I Love You,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Ben Borham
R: P King (60)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: A Layt (59)
9/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x jetonova (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.5
Kadota (12)
16/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
15/2
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (53)
15/2
3f wilful default (AUS) x see the universe (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: A Cavallo (58)
5/1
4g zariz (AUS) x listen to me (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
8/1
8
7.1
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
16/1
5g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
7.9
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Peter Wells (55.5)
10/1
10
8.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B P Ward (58)
25/1
7g valixir (IRE) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
23.9
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Lever (55.5)
15/2
3g authorized (IRE) x fiery command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.