Breednet Results

NOWRA - Thursday, June 15

Race 1 - Culburra Kitchens/Bathroom Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.07 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/2
3g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Decoded,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (58)
8/11F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.2
60/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
60/1
3f wilful default (AUS) x downrightappealing (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
1.2
13/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
13/4
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Ray White Nowra Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.99 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Mark Gee
R: R Dolan (55)
10/9F
3f choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Burn'm,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (55)
11/8
3
2.7
15/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Kehoe (56)
50/1
2g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
6.5
16/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
16/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
12.5
15/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Layt (55)
15/1
4m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.04 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
6/1
4g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolutelyanything, Remember, Yadreamin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
8m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.8
9/10F
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
9/10F
3g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6
Jayzou (3)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Lever (57)
13/2
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
11
4/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Ford (54.5)
4/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
14
60/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (54)
60/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
15.3
10/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
10/1
4g tickets (AUS) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
19.6
16/1
T: G P Clarke
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x country gal (AUS) (country reel (USA))
Race 4 - St. Georges Basin Ctry Clb-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.99 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (57.5)
15/2
4m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Tactic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4
9/4
T: R and L Price
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
9/4
5m lonhro (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sentiment (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6.9
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
4m big brown (USA) x superior star (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
6g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
8
10.8
30/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
6g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
12.8
20/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Peter Wells (55)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 5 - Hanlon Windows Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.07 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (59)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
3
3.5
9/4
T: Paul Murray
R: C Lever (59)
9/4
4g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
3g helenus (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
4.4
2/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (59)
2/1F
3g authorized (IRE) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.9
11/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Grisedale (57)
11/1
3f denman (AUS) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.2
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms B Panya (57)
40/1
3g arlington (AUS) x pacific swirl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
9.6
14/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (59)
14/1
3g congrats (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
12.4
150/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
150/1
11
15.2
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: R Brewer (59)
150/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
37.5
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
200/1
4g excites (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Kinghorn Motor Group (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.95 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (59)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelsior, Gemmahra, Sovereignaire,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
4/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
4.3
Sealum (10)
15/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
4g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
5.8
11/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/4
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
5
9.6
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
16/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.6
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
7
13.9
11/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
11/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
8
14.1
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (58.5)
12/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
14.3
5/2F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
5/2F
5m magic albert (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
10
24.1
100/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.29 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Janis (5)
7/2
T: C Hensler
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/2
5m duporth (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: William Thomas,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: S Guymer (54)
25/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
3
6.1
11/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
8.1
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
12/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
8.2
9/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: C Lever (60)
9/1
5g war pass (USA) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.5
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
7
14.8
9/4F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (61.5)
9/4F
4g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
17.1
13/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
13/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.