Breednet Results

NOWRA - Tuesday, October 3

Race 1 - Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: G L Frazer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/4
5m bernardini (USA) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Delancia, Rajo Miss,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.2
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.2
25/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
25/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
3.4
Ikaba (3)
8/11F
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Dolan (52.5)
8/11F
3g red element (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Hanlon Windows Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
7/4
4m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
5/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x reactive (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.3
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/4F
4m magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
12.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5
14.3
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x be mine tonight (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
100
30/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x ancient sunlight (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - St Georges Basin Ctry Clb-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (59)
8/11F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
9/1
4m olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
7/2
6g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
4
2.9
13/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/4
5
3.1
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
40/1
10m exceed and excel (AUS) x watermark (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Prime 7 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: A Banks (56)
9/4F
4g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Amore Moderno, Ohchebelcavallo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
3/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54)
3/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
6
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
6g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
6.1
8/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (60)
8/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.9
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
9/2
4g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
14.4
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
5g zupaone (AUS) x don't say a word (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
18.4
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8g byblos (CHI) x mighty matilda (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton United Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
25/1
3c all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
10/9F
3g stryker (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
13/8
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
13/8
3c all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.5
Zidane (9)
15/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/1
3g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
100/1
4g postponed (USA) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
20/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x aquabelle (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 6 - Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.03 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
9/2
3f super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.3
9/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
9/4F
3f commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.5
Taqueda (11)
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
13/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (57)
13/4
7
4.2
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
3f bullet train (GB) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
5.6
200/1
T: T J Rae
R: Ms R Murray (55)
200/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
11
5.8
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
60/1
12
8.8
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (56.5)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
13
14.1
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
6m dubleo (USA) x archeologist (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
Race 7 - My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Veeten,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
11/1
7g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
4/1
4m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (60.5)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
Jayko (4)
25/1
T: C Hensler
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
25/1
10g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.5
11/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Dolan (58.5)
11/4F
8
4
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
7m sebring (AUS) x acquisito (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Country Motor Co. Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tiomo (12)
7/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
7/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
40/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (59)
40/1
4g tickets (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
15/4
T: Jean Dubois
R: K S Latham (59)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x liaisons (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: R Hutchings (59)
13/4F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x trudelite (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
4.1
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/2
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.2
15/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/1
4m helmet (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
11.3
Torque (7)
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.