Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Sth Coast Bede Murray Mem-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.72 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: King's Troop,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K S Latham (57.5)
11/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
4.2
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
25/1
6g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
4
5.5
150/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
9g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
5
6.8
1/2F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (61)
1/2F
4g adelaide (IRE) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (60.5)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Hales Douglass Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.17 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
8/11F
3f olympic glory (IRE) x aurora's star (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.8
9/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/2
3c no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x vahine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
3/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x lady darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.3
60/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.5
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
40/1
4g more than ready (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
9.3
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (55)
60/1
3f outreach (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: S Pollard (59)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
12
17.7
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (59)
150/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Murray Racing E Latta Mem.-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.79 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (59.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Sunreel,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mad About Racing / McKeever Bloodstock / Ferguson Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.3
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
4/1
4g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
4/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
6
4.6
50/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
5g big brown (USA) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.1
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
14.4
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: S Guymer (55)
150/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 4 - Tierney Breed & Race Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
11/8F
3c time for war (AUS) x hembrook (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Garvin & Cousens
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
1.8
80/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
80/1
3g star witness (AUS) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (55)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x glenbawn dame (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
3.1
15/4
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/4
4g wilful default (AUS) x kasalingi (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56)
16/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x slavenska (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.5
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (58)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x she's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
6.7
60/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
10
7.7
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.2
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58)
100/1
4g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Barca & Jackson Painting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.65 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Fancy Pants, Go One More, Peggyichi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
7/1
3
1.7
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
10/1
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2
11/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x chosen song (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.2
Beans (7)
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: K S Latham (57)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x wester skeld (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
3.2
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/4F
3f the factor (USA) x royal angel (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
3.5
4/1
T: L W Curtis
R: A Layt (55)
4/1
3f time for war (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6
60/1
T: Paul Murray
R: C Lever (59)
60/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: I B Finn
R: A Banks (59)
40/1
5g big brown (USA) x eternelle (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
Race 6 - Bsp Advis. Mollymook Cup-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (60)
20/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzer Beater,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
9/1
3g time for war (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
0.2
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
30/1
7m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
4
0.5
4/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
4/7F
5
0.6
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (61.5)
8/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
0.7
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
20/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
0.8
10/1
T: Paul Murray
R: C Lever (58)
10/1
8
1.6
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (58)
40/1
5m mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.6
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
10.9
Pallino (13)
100/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Radio 2st (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: K S Latham (56)
6/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
13/4F
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.3
80/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (59)
80/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
0.6
7/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: C Lever (59)
7/2
4g dissident (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.7
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my five eightyate (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
0.9
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
2.1
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55)
40/1
9
2.3
8/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
2.4
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59)
16/1
11
6.4
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
66/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.