Breednet Results

ORANGE - Tuesday, December 12

Race 1 - John Davis Motors (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: P J Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Winning siblings: Aggravate, Chiselhurst, Miss Spiteful,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
9/10F
3f denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: M C Lynch
R: A Banks (57)
14/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x stop 'n' go (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3
10/1
T: David J Smith
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/1
5
4.6
20/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
5.2
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/2
7
8.9
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (55)
100/1
7m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
9.7
30/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
30/1
5g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
Race 2 - Southern Cross Austereo Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Jason Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/11F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x awards (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
12/1
5g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
3
3.7
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.6
9/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
9/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
7
14/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
14/1
5m commands (AUS) x dream the dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.3
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
60/1
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
13.7
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (56.5)
100/1
4m skilled (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
300
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/2
4m authorized (IRE) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Central West Trailers (Bm64) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
15/8F
6m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: R Dolan (51)
9/2
8m bootleg (AUS) x papal city (AUS) (papal power (USA))
3
3.3
3/1
T: R and L Price
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
8/1
8g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms C Nutman (54)
20/1
9m foreplay (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6.1
15/2
T: B Witt
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
15/2
3g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
7
7.8
15/2
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/2
7m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 4 - Central West Bin Cleaning (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (61)
15/8F
4g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Buffy (6)
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
15/4
3
1.3
11/4
T: B K Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
11/4
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
1.3
3/1
T: N J Osborne
R: G M Ryan (57)
3/1
5g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
1.4
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Banks (55)
50/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.7
66/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (51)
66/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11
80/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
80/1
8
11.4
14/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (57)
14/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
Race 5 - Kitchens & Cabinets Orange Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/15F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
4/15F
4g sebring (AUS) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
Winning siblings: Alezan, Gemma's Son, Prince Dan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (57)
20/1
3
1.9
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Chau (57.5)
13/2
3g reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms C Nutman (59)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
8.9
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
60/1
5m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
5g al samer (AUS) x most convincing (AUS) (storming home (GB))
9
14.1
80/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: G M Ryan (57)
80/1
5m mosayter (USA) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
10
16.2
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare Nsw (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: N J Osborne
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
13/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
7/2F
4g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
7/2
4
3.3
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
11/2
6m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
14/1
4g shaft (AUS) x sherwood gold (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.1
5/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (61)
5/1
5g street sense (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
100/1
8
5.6
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
14/1
9
5.7
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Paul Payne (57)
100/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x the big vee (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
6.4
Damysus (11)
60/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (56)
60/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x paliza (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
11
7.1
20/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (60)
20/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
12
7.2
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
30/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
13
9.1
Purest (5)
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (59.5)
25/1
5m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - McSigns Allandale Stud Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G D Neale
R: Josh Adams (54)
11/4
4g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/2
5m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x jolie (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
1.3
5/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.7
Vega (6)
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Chris C Williams (54)
4/1
6m excellent art (GB) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: R Dolan (56)
30/1
8
6.7
16/1
T: M R Crockett
R: J Penza (60)
16/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
15.3
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Deanne Panya (59.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Broadley & Hayden Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Warken,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Josh Adams (57)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/2
6g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
0.6
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
15/2
5m tickets (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
7g benicio (AUS) x steamy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (51)
30/1
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.7
13/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x jamrah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Paul Payne (54)
80/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
6.4
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
80/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
12
7
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
60/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.