Breednet Results

ORANGE - Friday, January 8

Race 1 - Aust. National Field Days Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x light my fire (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Jones
2
0.3
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (56)
5/2F
3g wandjina (AUS) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.6
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (56)
13/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x star charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)/Rushton Park
4
2.8
7/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (55)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
4m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4.6
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.5
150/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
150/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.8
15/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
30/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5g eyeful (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
9.6
30/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Madison Waters (52)
30/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
10.8
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: C Lever (55.5)
100/1
14
11.7
80/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Banks (55)
80/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x shoctonic (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Kitchens & Cabinets Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (55.5)
13/8F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bear Arms, Hasta La Devega,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (59)
5/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fascinating (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
4
2.4
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/4
3f real impact (JPN) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
60/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
60/1
5g al maher (AUS) x janamaz (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
5
100/1
T: H A Reeves
R: Q Krogh (59)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
5.5
9/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Madison Waters (54.5)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
6.7
40/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (55.5)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
100/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.3
100/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Liam Blanch (57)
100/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x o'hara de belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
12
12.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
5g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - On-Trac Ag Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.33
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Julia Presits (52)
8/1
4g dissident (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: J. Ramsey, Scone
Buyer: L Wray
3
2.8
Nuke (2)
3/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A B Collett (61)
3/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.1
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x ice creme (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
9/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
9/2
7
4.6
25/1
T: Paul Clisby
R: G Buckley (57.5)
25/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (55)
10/1
6m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Madison Waters (52)
40/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.6
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (58.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
18.3
Rhythmo (13)
200/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Tle Hometech Orange Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Danielle Seib
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
11/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Lee
2
0.2
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x i'm no chicken (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (58.5)
3/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
4
2.6
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
12/1
5
3.4
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/1
5g mosayter (USA) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
7m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (57)
40/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
4.9
Tadema (10)
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
11/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x idle dreams (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
9/1
10
6.8
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Reece Jones (58)
10/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
T: W M Drady
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
12
11.3
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
16/1
13
11.4
100/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
6g choisir (AUS) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Southern Cross Austereo Hcp-C1 (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Solva (4)
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
10/9F
3g exosphere (AUS) x miss milanese (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (59.5)
9/2
3f bull point (AUS) x crazy idea (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.1
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (55)
6/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x midnight joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
3
10/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
12/1
4g husson (ARG) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
30/1
7
4.7
25/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: Liam Blanch (53)
25/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x selma spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.1
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
66/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.5
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
3g outreach (AUS) x arrogant belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
12.2
150/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
150/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Angullong Wines (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: W Collison
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (60)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/1
6g more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (61.5)
6/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
8/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.2
7/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
7/2F
4m unencumbered (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
7/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (57)
7/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
Gohan (14)
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Q Krogh (55)
25/1
5g carrara (AUS) x fine shakira (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58.5)
12/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
6.2
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Orange Vet Hospital (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/10F
3f smart missile (AUS) x skyline blush (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (59.5)
4/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA) / E O'Rourke
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
3.8
Hibern (4)
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Reece Jones (57)
12/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4.5
Deliya (7)
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
40/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
5
4.7
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (58)
15/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (55)
80/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
8
11
66/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
66/1
9g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
18
Saturn (5)
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57)
8/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x rocketing (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: W Collison
R: Liam Blanch (58)
11/2
4m zariz (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
9/2
7g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.4
Gossip (7)
4/1F
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
4/1F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/2
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (55)
15/2
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: G Buckley (60)
5/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x swing vote (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: Reece Jones (55)
30/1
8g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
16/1
6g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
7.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.6
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.