Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 23

Race 1 - Ultrasigns Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.08 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/11F
3f redwood (GB) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mcgowan, Olivia,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Peard
2
4.8
7/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56)
7/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
8.1
15/2
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
15/2
5m henny hughes (USA) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
9.5
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
15/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
9.6
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
6g southern image (USA) x inner secrets (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
11.6
40/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: J Noonan (56.5)
40/1
4m wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
14.8
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
4g mosayter (USA) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
16.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x meru hill (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 2 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (57)
7/2
3f time thief (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Il Divo, Turn Again, Wise Dragon, Written By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
4
1.4
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f helmet (AUS) x bounce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.5
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Chris Caserta (55)
15/4
3f wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.9
10/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/4
9
5.4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.1
12/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Kentucky Equine Research Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Tecza (4)
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Barkala, Clusterfest, Rainbow Dane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: D Binaisse
R: Ben Thompson (58)
2/1F
3c pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Glenn Cross
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4
2.8
5/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
3g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
50/1
6
4.8
9/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/1
5m trade fair (GB) x don't go there (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.5
12/1
T: P J Roche
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J R Todd (58)
100/1
3g therock (AUS) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8
50/1
T: G M Walker
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
50/1
4m bianconi (USA) x road to dundee (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
8.4
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
4m desert king (IRE) x aussie maid (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
9.1
80/1
T: John R Allen
R: Beau Mertens (58)
80/1
Race 4 - Book Now For Easter Eve Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.91 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clement Legend, High Spirits, Wicker,
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
2.3
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
8/1
3
3.1
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (58)
13/4
3g therock (AUS) x wrangle queen (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.5
11/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4F
4g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
3g danesis (IRE) x lady zahra (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Des McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x rorys belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: B Higgins (58)
50/1
3g danesis (IRE) x cindy's arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.3
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
8/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
3f curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - Lifestyle Officer (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.73 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Kchewa, Radon, Total Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59)
2/1
4g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/2
4
2.5
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
11/1
6m pins (AUS) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: P J Roche
R: Chris Symons (62.5)
14/1
7g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
4g reset (AUS) x aldarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (60)
11/1
Race 6 - Pakenhamracing.Com.Au (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.33 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59.5)
4/5F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.4
40/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
40/1
4
3.1
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
12/1
10g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
11/4
6m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: J Mott (57.5)
20/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.2
16/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
16/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
Race 7 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
9/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
3
2.6
5/4F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x song street (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
4m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.3
14/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
14/1
3g wanted (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.1
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
14/1
9
12.8
200/1
T: E Bromfield
R: Ben Allen (55)
200/1
10
12.9
100/1
T: W G Cooper
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
7m red ransom (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.39 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
3
3.1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2F
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
5
Kabuki (5)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: N Callow (55.5)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x keep it dark (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
14.5
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/2
3g moshe (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.