Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 19

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/10F
3f tavistock (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Mightiness, Rock Pearl, The Lustre,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
15/8
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1.5
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
12/1
3g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
2.4
Rokara (6)
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x zoria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.9
60/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
60/1
3g mossman (AUS) x bec said no credit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: N Callow (58)
9/1
3g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
12
200/1
T: G T Jolly
R: John Robertson (58.5)
200/1
7g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
14
100/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seiners Express,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.5
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/5F
3f savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
150/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (57.5)
150/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x it's all for you (GER) (shirocco (GER))
6
4.5
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
40/1
3f redwood (GB) x kaapfleur (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
20/1
9
7.8
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: L Nolen (57.5)
40/1
3f deep field (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
150/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
150/1
4m all american (AUS) x gold ripa (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 3 - Clearance For Swear Yearl. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
4/7F
4m zoffany (IRE) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
9/2
3
2.3
30/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: Harry Grace (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: N Callow (58.5)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
5
100/1
T: E P Francese
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
4g reliable man (GB) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
7
7
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x lady searcy (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
100/1
10
16.7
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
10/1
4m war (AUS) x ingeniously (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Thai Airways Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/11F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double You Tee, Korn Broke,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (58)
40/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.7
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x copy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.8
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
7/1
3c per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rococco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (58)
100/1
11
9.6
66/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
66/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x miaow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
12
17.6
150/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Jack Martin (58)
150/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
11/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
5/2
4m kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
0.5
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (59)
5/2F
4g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
10/1
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
4.9
66/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
8.9
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
8
11.4
Neneka (1)
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60.5)
4/1
Race 6 - McMahons (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.08 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x messenger (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cherub,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Locko (1)
6/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (60.5)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.3
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
3/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57.5)
14/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
100/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
5.6
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
9/4F
3g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.6
60/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
60/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Elite Games (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
9/4
4g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gilchrist, Lord Ore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
4/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.6
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
7
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Horner (60)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.7
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (59)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.5
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (59)
16/1
6g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
16.2
Sebeat (10)
60/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.