Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Monday, June 17

Race 1 - Battery Zone Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.94 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Pharoah's Daughter
57  - 11/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: R E Laing
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
2.3
4. Fast Freeze
57  - 8/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: K & K Keys
3f frosted (USA) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: L Keys
3
2.3
9. Special Dancer
57  - 4/5F
R: B Higgins
T: P Stokes
3f needs further (AUS) x coup de beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
6.1
11. Trinity's D'oro
57  - 14/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Brian McGrath
3f bolt d'oro (USA) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.3
5. Mandara Sun
57  - 25/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x mandawara (FR) (daylami (IRE))
6
8
3. Ardsley
54  - 12/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: Jason Warren
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x fendalton (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
7
9
6. Neat Outcome
57  - 100/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Luke Oliver
8
11.3
7. Northwest Lady
57  - 25/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.5
1. Ala Mana Woo (NZ)
57  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f almanzor (FR) x madam woo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.3
2. Amahle
57  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K & K Keys
3f zululand (AUS) x gwemrae (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 2 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.46 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Twinkle Van Winkle
57.5  - 6/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Ms W Kelly
3f star witness (AUS) x o'hara (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$26,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
3. Just Landed
59.5  - 7/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms C Alderson
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x arrived (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
3
1.5
2. Culloden Moor
59.5  - 80/1
R: B Higgins
T: Ms S Gotts
5g domesday (AUS) x kilts (AUS) (super saver (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Pat Carey
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
4
2.2
13. Vortexia
57.5  - 40/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f impending (AUS) x whirlpool (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
2.3
9. Neferure
57.5  - 9/10F
R: Jye McNeil
T: C Maher
3f justify (USA) x erin (IRE) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
2.8
7. Triumphant Pass (NZ)
59.5  - 80/1
R: W Egan
T: J D Sadler
3g almanzor (FR) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
7
3.3
4. Mizen
59.5  - 5/1
R: L Nolen
T: Colin Scott
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x addison (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
8
4
12. What A Journey
59.5  - 30/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Paul Worthington
4g toronado (IRE) x precious journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
4.3
14. Five Star King
59.5  - 11/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: J D Sadler
3g toronado (IRE) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.3
6. Summer Sizzling
59.5  - 150/1
R: K Jennings
T: F Stockdale
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.6
10. Smashing Ruby
57.5  - 40/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: J F Rattle
4m rock hero (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Sandown Lodge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.49 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Milo
59.5  - 1/2F
R: L Nolen
T: P Stokes
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Phillip Stokes Racing/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
6. Aquilion Girl
57.5  - 30/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Craig Anderson
5m kuroshio (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.5
13. Bigcat
59.5  - 10/1
R: W Egan
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g brazen beau (AUS) x pride rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Griffiths DeKock Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
4
7. First Blessing
57.5  - 9/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
6
5. Sunni Mofeed
59.5  - 10/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Ms W Kelly
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lost amigos (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
6
8
8. Lake Vostok
57.5  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
3f russian revolution (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10
12. Wayhere
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
5m exosphere (AUS) x faraway eyes (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
13.3
11. Miss Lil
55.5  - 25/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: F Stockdale
3f boulder city (AUS) x miss suzie (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
13.6
4. Sun Halo
59.5  - 60/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D M Noonan
3g written tycoon (AUS) x glowing trait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
13.6
1. Classic Story
59.5  - 150/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: Brian McGrath
5g brazen beau (AUS) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
14.1
2. Epsom Road
59.5  - 100/1
R: P Gatt
T: Rachael Cunningham
3g fiorente (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
18.1
9. Lucky By Jingo
57.5  - 100/1
R: C Newitt
T: C J Davies
5m better than ready (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Bridgestone Select Pakenham Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.48 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Pocket Size
57.5  - 8/11F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
3f swear (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: H Papazaharoudakis
2
0.5
1. El Beatle
59.5  - 7/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: J D Sadler
3g magnus (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$60,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Tom Nikolic Racing
3
6.5
6. Never Let Me Go
57.5  - 13/2
R: M Michel
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f no nay never (USA) x fast susan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.9
2. Gerry's Gift
59.5  - 25/1
R: K Jennings
T: F Stockdale
3g american pharoah (USA) x mahlani (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
8.6
4. Prairie Legend
59.5  - 13/4
R: L Nolen
T: Colin Scott
6
9.1
8. Stella Boo
55.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: F Stockdale
7
11.1
5. Capitalizher
57.5  - 100/1
R: Chloe Azzopardi
T: Simon Zahra
3f capitalist (AUS) x mcivor silk (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - 9mile Fresh (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.59 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Clock Strikes
61  - 10/9F
R: L Nolen
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Winning siblings: Pegapus, Super Gorgeous,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
2
2.3
8. Monsoon Reins
58  - 20/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Dwayne Reid
6g wandjina (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2.7
6. Zabeelist
59  - 13/2
R: W Egan
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
4m capitalist (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$60,000
4
5.2
3. Our Malyshka
60  - 15/2
R: J Maskiell
T: Luke Oliver
5
6.5
11. Per Ivy (NZ)
57.5  - 15/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Colin Scott
5m per incanto (USA) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.9
1. Flying Ace
60.5  - 9/4
R: Logan Bates
T: R E Laing
4g flying artie (AUS) x affinee (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.9
7. Albanian Thunder
56.5  - 60/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: E P Francese
4m magnus (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
14.4
4. Trebel Rebel
57.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Chris Calthorpe
3f rebel dane (AUS) x big uma bazooma (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
14.6
13. More To See
54.5  - 100/1
R: C Newitt
T: C J Davies
6g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.47 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Unlimited Magic
59.5  - 4/1
R: L Nolen
T: C W McDonald
Winning siblings: Sharp Response,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.1
5. Dirty Grin (NZ)
60.5  - 13/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Simon Zahra
4g zacinto (GB) x pearly whites (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
3
1.5
9. Albanian Icon
57  - 60/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: E P Francese
4m holler (AUS) x brown bombshell (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.6
3. Frederick
61  - 15/2
R: K Jennings
T: Michael Huglin
3c magnus (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
2
6. Kew Player (NZ)
60.5  - 7/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: David & Coral Feek
6g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
2.5
12. Zadar Sunset
57  - 11/1
R: P Gatt
T: P Koumis
4m reset (AUS) x amarazetti (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3
7. Shooter Mcgavin
60  - 25/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Jackson Pallot
8
4.3
10. Eloped
57  - 40/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Jack Laing
6m fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5
13. Ellmaknifico (NZ)
58  - 100/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: Brian McGrath
6g makfi (GB) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.5
1. Esecutore
61.5  - 9/4F
R: Luke Cartwright
T: M M Laurie
3g performer (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.3
11. Enigmatise
58  - 100/1
R: M Michel
T: Matthew Cumani
3f toronado (IRE) x we'll never know (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Race 7 - Patient Paws Dog Training Pakenham (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.03 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Duel Venture
60.5  - 13/4
R: Ben Allen
T: G Eurell
Winning siblings: Fight For Victory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9. Donation
59  - 11/1
R: L Nolen
T: B J Goodwin
6g outreach (AUS) x codice fiscale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Preusker
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
3
5.3
8. Villefranche
59.5  - 15/1
R: C Newitt
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f snitzel (AUS) x stormy victoria (FR) (stormy river (FR))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Barragunda Racing/ARJB Racing
4
6.3
4. Thebarberofseville
61  - 12/1
R: W Egan
T: Lisa Whelan
5
6.5
1. Crackhorn
62  - 25/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
5g rubick (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
2. Darceandermill
61  - 13/2
R: Lachlan King
T: Jason Warren
5g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.3
14. Czaracer
54.5  - 50/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Shannon Roughan
3f russian revolution (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
12. Tywina
56.5  - 60/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
7m written tycoon (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
8.4
10. Wild Canary
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: D P Dwyer
4g vancouver (AUS) x canary (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
10.6
3. Sharper
61  - 15/8F
R: K Jennings
T: M E Templeton
5g all too hard (AUS) x gypsy whisper (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
10.7
7. Farisha
59.5  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m nicconi (AUS) x jesmond (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
40.7
6. Gabstar
58  - 11/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Ms C Alderson
5m star witness (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Sportsbet - Set A Deposit Limit (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.30 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Absolute Deel
59  - 5/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: G B Andrews
4g dundeel (NZ) x absolution (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolute Warrior,
This nick: 74 runners; 47 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: G Mahomed
2
0.2
1. Typhoon Harmony
61.5  - 8/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Peter Gelagotis
7g written tycoon (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.7
2. Stormy Grey (USA)
60  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m arrogate (USA) x stormy dove (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
4
4.4
3. Brazen Kingdom (NZ)
59.5  - 5/2F
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4g iffraaj (GB) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.7
5. Top Arctic
59.5  - 30/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Steven King
5g frosted (USA) x nevermore (USA) (unbridled (USA))
6
6.7
9. Disselation
57  - 9/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: G Eurell
4g dissident (AUS) x revelation (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
8.4
4. Kwoi Hoi
59.5  - 15/2
R: W Egan
T: C I Brown
6g danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
8.7
8. Triggerific
58  - 10/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
14.7
11. Yototsu
55.5  - 13/2
R: Teodore Nugent
T: C Maher
3f maurice (JPN) x partout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
20.7
10. Rakau Whero (NZ)
57  - 150/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Rachael Cunningham
9g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
25.7
6. Unzaga
59.5  - 50/1
R: C Newitt
T: Trent Edmonds
Race 9 - Pro Lift Garage Doors (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.41 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Montjeuify (NZ)
59  - 5/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: Matthew Cumani
4g charm spirit (IRE) x driven force (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10. Super Solar
59  - 25/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Reece Goodwin
6g makfi (GB) x too chat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$10,000
3
0.6
13. Remuda
58.5  - 5/1
R: Neil Farley
T: David & Coral Feek
4
1.3
9. Gunna Gunna
59  - 20/1
R: L Nolen
T: Chris Calthorpe
6m toronado (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
1.3
5. Altai Ranger (NZ)
60  - 14/1
R: Lachlan King
T: J D Sadler
6g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
5
1.3
2. Bullet Wing
61  - 5/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Ms N Burke
5g bull point (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.1
7. Speedtail
60  - 9/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: G Eurell
4h zoustar (AUS) x modesty (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
2.3
4. Royal Fox
61  - 7/2F
R: Ben Allen
T: Reece Goodwin
5g foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.3
12. Miracle Garden
57  - 66/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: G Eurell
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x dhahab (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
3.3
11. Aseventy Seven (NZ)
58.5  - 10/1
R: W Egan
T: E & D Browne
4g iffraaj (GB) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
3.8
8. Almighty Will
59  - 25/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Reece Goodwin
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sabie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
5.1
1. Mishika
58.5  - 30/1
R: Bailey Kinninmont
T: Luke Oliver
6m unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.