Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, April 8

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
25/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
3
0.4
Foturi (3)
2/5F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
2/5F
3g star witness (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.1
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
7/1
3f so you think (NZ) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (59)
8/1
3g redente (AUS) x augusta georgia (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
10.9
66/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
66/1
7
14.9
25/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Watch Live On Sportsbet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.34 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shamrock Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud/Redgum Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: National Lodge
2
1.5
14/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
14/1
3f needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.7
9/10F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/10F
3f deep field (AUS) x holy cow (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
4
3.4
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3.8
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3f dandino (GB) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (57)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x mystic angel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
8.8
30/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x jolie madeleine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
10.1
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
80/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/11F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaze Grise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Rosegate Park Pty Ltd
2
1.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (59)
8/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Psd $390000 Res $400000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.9
16/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
16/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: A R McGregor
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.7
5/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
5/2
4g reset (AUS) x cherokee lady (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
8.2
100/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: W Gordon (59.5)
100/1
8
18.2
80/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
80/1
4m reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Gippsland Premium Quarries Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.69 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
1/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f toronado (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
7.7
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (59)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
8.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.7
14/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
15.7
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: John Robertson (57.5)
150/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x chevere (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
8
18.7
80/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (57)
80/1
9
18.9
150/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: C J Parish (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Dalton Engineers (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.51 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
15/4
4g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dante Fire, The Big Boss,
This nick: 11 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
2
8/15F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/15F
3f americain (USA) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
10/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody / Darren Weir Racing
4
5.1
Abreed (3)
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
8.3
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
25/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
40/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
8
10
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
80/1
4g so you think (NZ) x mei lin mao (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Ben Jenkins On Sportsbet (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/8F
3g skilled (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pariano, Reward The Chaser,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: M J Dee (58)
11/2
3g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (56)
13/4
3f war (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/4
3f helmet (AUS) x lady twain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.2
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (59.5)
4/1
4g toronado (IRE) x bookaparty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.7
150/1
T: R Triplow
R: C J Parish (55)
150/1
7
14.7
150/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (57.5)
150/1
4g choisir (AUS) x french tang (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 7 - McMahons (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Quatum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
11/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/CB Bloodstock/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.7
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
7/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hepburn miss (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Prebble (61)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
16/1
9
8.9
Locko (9)
30/1
T: P E Kramer
R: C J Parish (57)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
9.6
80/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (60)
80/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Vitani (11)
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/2
6m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Leeward, Manapine, Pineapple, Tormented,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Kelly (as agent)
2
0.1
8/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3g dissident (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
1.1
5/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
5/4F
5g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
60/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
3.3
15/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
15/1
7m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Dale Short
R: L Currie (59)
10/1
5g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: M J Dee (56)
15/1
9
11.4
15/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.