Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Tasmanian Mm Voucher Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.50 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Veight
58  - 9/2
R: Damian Lane
T: T & C McEvoy
2c grunt (NZ) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Clever,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Sledmere Stud/Cangon Pty Ltd
2
6
1. Apulia
58  - 5/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben & J D Hayes
2c fiorente (IRE) x giannarelli (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
6.1
3. Itza Motza
58  - 5/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody
2g starspangledbanner (AUS) x super snob (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$42,500
4
8.3
5. Vetiver
58  - 9/1
R: M Zahra
T: James Cummings
2c sidestep (AUS) x fragonard (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
10.1
2. Bovidae
58  - 11/4
R: B Melham
T: M M Laurie
2c zoustar (AUS) x antelope (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
13.8
6. Tarshin
56  - 100/1
R: J Bowditch
T: C J Cassar
2f the mission (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Hard Q End Of Season Trip Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.93 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Crimson Light (NZ)
57.5  - 5/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: M C Kent
4m redwood (GB) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.5
3. Cautious Interest (IRE)
57.5  - 12/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4m nathaniel (IRE) x nibbling (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.6
2. Skinny Dip (NZ)
59.5  - 5/1
R: J Mott
T: Ms R Mangan
4g sacred falls (NZ) x savodara (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
2.3
10. Dundancer
57  - 10/9F
R: Jordan Childs
T: J D Sadler
3f dundeel (NZ) x savethelastdance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
4. Chipping Campden (NZ)
57.5  - 15/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: G Eurell
4m pins (AUS) x miss jaydeejay (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
7.3
9. Suddenly
57.5  - 100/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Charlotte Littlefield
7
7.4
5. Cracker Dance
57.5  - 25/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
8
8.2
7. Little Ms Dreamer
57.5  - 100/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms L Shand
7m dream ahead (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.9
11. Foretelling
57  - 15/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Ben Brisbourne
3f nostradamus (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
10
9.7
8. Redoubt Road (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Adam Hanley
4m turn me loose (NZ) x xabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.7
1. Empire Royal
59.5  - 100/1
R: Zac Spain
T: B J Goodwin
4g astern (AUS) x caribbean concert (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 3 - Sportsbet Stars Series Ht Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.24 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3. Dodi
58  - 7/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g dissident (AUS) x promenades (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rotokura,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$80,000
2
2
5. Jessup
58  - 5/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
3g epaulette (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
3.3
13. Headline Story
58  - 20/1
R: J Mott
T: P Stokes
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / Rick Connolly Bloodstock
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
4
3.4
11. Tapin' Three
56  - 7/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody
3f zoustar (AUS) x brigite (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
4.6
4. Goldwyn
58  - 80/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: J F Moloney
3g star witness (AUS) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.1
9. Delta Sky
56  - 20/1
R: Damian Lane
T: S V Brown
3f toronado (IRE) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.3
15. Sportsbeat
58  - 40/1
R: M J Dee
T: Mick Shepherdson
3g spieth (NZ) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.4
8. Warby Ranges
58  - 40/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g sebring (AUS) x certainly rosa (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
9
6.7
2. Degreeofdifficulty
58  - 16/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C I Brown
3c all too hard (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.9
6. Ortega
58  - 7/2
R: M Zahra
T: M C Kent
3g rich enuff (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
8
1. Bon Appetit
58  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: J R Welsh
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x porte cochere (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
9.3
12. Treasure 'n' Blood
56  - 60/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Logan McGill
3f warhorse (NZ) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Computertalk I.T Experts-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.85 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10. Wango Award
56.5  - 5/1
R: Jack Hill
T: K L Corstens
3f shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Scream Dream, Sellick,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9. Invincibilus
57.5  - 9/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben & J D Hayes
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
1.6
3. Avid General
60  - 15/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Jody Thompson
7g casino prince (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
4
2
8. Beneficio
58  - 15/4
R: B Mc Dougall
T: G Eurell
4m magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
5
3
1. Grinzinger Prince
61  - 2/1F
R: John Allen
T: D T O'Brien
4g more than ready (USA) x vavasour (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
5. La Zucca
55.5  - 9/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
5m unencumbered (AUS) x panarea (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
3.5
6. High Risk
59  - 15/2
R: Ben Allen
T: Craig Blackshaw
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.7
7. Songaa
58.5  - 8/1
R: J Noonan
T: Rory Hunter
4g shalaa (IRE) x sharnee rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
8.2
11. More To See
55  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: C J Davies
5g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Stars Series Ht Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.05 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1. Bel Air
59  - 9/4
R: B Melham
T: A & S Freedman
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bel selene (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titans,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: International Thoroughbred Solutions
2
1.3
3. Gringotts (NZ)
59  - 7/4F
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g per incanto (USA) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Kasa Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $450,000
3
2.6
12. Love Nest
57  - 40/1
R: D Moor
T: Liam Howley
2021 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Swettenham Stud/John Foote Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
4
3.2
13. Terrestar
57  - 15/1
R: D Oliver
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3f zoustar (AUS) x sous la terre (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
4.7
6. Chaichna
57.5  - 100/1
R: Randy Tan
T: Martin Gray
4m reward for effort (AUS) x rose of chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.8
2. Brazen Kingdom (NZ)
59  - 2/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody
3g iffraaj (GB) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.3
5. Triggerific
59  - 25/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
3g tosen stardom (JPN) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
5.5
4. Magnupur
59  - 20/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g magnus (AUS) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.8
11. Innerbloom (NZ)
57  - 60/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: E & D Browne
3f almanzor (FR) x pouri chimes (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
6.9
9. Vampire Miss
57.5  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Tetyana Furdetska
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x alucard (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
11
16.9
14. St Best
59  - 150/1
R: Jacques Luxe
T: R J Meunier
Race 6 - Bunyip Equipment (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.02 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Irish Mist
59.5  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: Matthew Smerdon
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x cahira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Escadora, Fire Of Etna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
2
1.5
5. Lunares
59.5  - 13/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Northwood
3
1.6
11. Starden Lass
58  - 7/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6m denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
3.1
2. Fancylanski
61  - 15/4
R: M J Dee
T: Simon Lee
4m polanski (AUS) x blahniks (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.3
6. Champinsky
58.5  - 15/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Liam Howley
5m no nay never (USA) x cosabella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
10. Madam Dubai
58  - 3/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
7. Freeways
58.5  - 9/4F
R: Damian Lane
T: James Cummings
3f epaulette (AUS) x ventura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.8
12. Zadar Sunset
58  - 40/1
R: Josh Cartwright
T: Chris Calthorpe
3f reset (AUS) x amarazetti (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Liberty Equipment Hire (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.99 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Seafield Road
60  - 13/4
R: Josh Cartwright
T: N J Harnett
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: N Harnett
2
1.5
8. Joy Mccoy (NZ)
58.5  - 13/2
R: B Higgins
T: P G Moody
4g el roca (AUS) x sister act (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
3
1.6
11. Russian Dancer
58.5  - 5/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
3g impending (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / Rick Connelly Bloodstock
4
1.7
7. Barrichello
58.5  - 15/8F
R: Ben Allen
T: Gavin Bedggood
5g sebring (AUS) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
5.7
1. Fine Weather
62  - 12/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: D J Walkley
6
5.8
9. Morecoruba
58.5  - 8/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: J R Welsh
4g swear (AUS) x starnuto (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
7
11.8
6. Magnus Red
59  - 15/2
R: John Allen
T: Matthew Smerdon
4g magnus (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Equine Train Centre (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.04 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Cable De Vega
59.5  - 3/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Michael Huglin
4m cable bay (IRE) x versos de amor (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wheredacrawdadsing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5. Lievore
59  - 7/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: Ms N Burke
4m epaulette (AUS) x carmenes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2
4. Hoops (NZ)
59.5  - 20/1
R: John Allen
T: D T O'Brien
3f tivaci (AUS) x caramel sundae (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
3.7
9. Miss Keeler
58  - 13/4
R: Teodore Nugent
T: J T Conlan
5m toronado (IRE) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.4
6. Thesecondatportsea
59  - 5/2F
R: Damian Lane
T: D T O'Brien
3f churchill (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
7. Vittoriosa (NZ)
59  - 13/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5m vancouver (AUS) x way to win (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
11. Queen Of Tuscany
58  - 9/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f fiorente (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6
15. Diamanda
55  - 100/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: M T Binney
6m golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7.5
13. Sweet Liaison
56.5  - 66/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: N J Harnett
5m rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
10.8
14. Barossa Kiss
53.5  - 100/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Ms C Martindale
6m magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.