Breednet Results

PENOLA - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - Ray White Keatley Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/5F
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57)
4/5F
3g kaphero (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ahiga (3)
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (57)
10/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
3/1
4
1.9
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
4m bianconi (USA) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
2
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x swoopy coupe (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.4
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (52)
25/1
5m man of illusion (AUS) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
7
4.8
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x what a jewel (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
8
12.6
20/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
9
15.1
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
60/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
18.3
100/1
T: I Boettcher
R: Jacques Luxe (56)
100/1
4m ruwi (GB) x skibo stella (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 2 - Caramar Busline Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.05
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57)
4/1
3g wanted (AUS) x gu li (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
7/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
4/5F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
4/5F
4m reset (AUS) x onthemoney (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.4
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
5/1
4g testafiable (AUS) x dusty sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
6
7.1
15/1
T: S R Turner
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/1
3g skilled (AUS) x psappha (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Cody Collins (52)
60/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x happy amber (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
10.2
14/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: B Griffiths (56)
14/1
5g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
29.5
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
60/1
3f good journey (USA) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - P & L Livestock & R/E (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.62
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
9/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catch Us, Magic Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.6
14/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Bowditch (59)
14/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
7/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
15/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: B D Carraill
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
14/1
5g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
8.6
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
16/1
4g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
11
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
25/10F
3f commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12.2
16/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
16/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
20.1
16/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (58)
16/1
3g good journey (USA) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
29.9
4/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (60)
4/1
Race 4 - Cooper's Brewery (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:09.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (58)
4/1
7m mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciro Prince,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
4m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Bowditch (58)
6/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
12/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Damien Thornton (56)
12/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x big swampy (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
6
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59.5)
5/1
7
6.4
6/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
6/1
5m domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.4
12/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
12/1
3f danerich (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.8
35/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
35/10F
4g lonhro (AUS) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
15
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (54)
60/1
4m reaan (AUS) x vermilion (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - John Chay And Co. (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.92
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Bowditch (56)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.8
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
35/10
4
9.8
6/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
6/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
9.9
50/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
50/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
6
12.2
3/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
3/1F
4m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
15.4
10/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Potter (55.5)
10/1
4m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
8
16.1
30/1
T: D Shepherd
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
17.8
40/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
40/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
10
18.4
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
4/1
11
20.4
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (56)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
12
20.7
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x athena (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Byrne Trailers Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.93
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
5/1
5g brief truce (USA) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: R J Hurdle (57)
9/10F
5g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
5/1
4
2.4
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54.5)
6/1
4g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.2
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Cody Collins (57)
15/2
7g al maher (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (54)
20/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
50/1
8
8.2
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
15/1
9g shamardal (USA) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - 3mp Steel Roofing Mill. Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.62
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
9/1
8g brief truce (USA) x bandar shapur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nothin'like Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
35/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
35/10F
4g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
5.8
6/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
6/1
4
7
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x alapia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
7.1
35/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (60.5)
35/10F
10g blevic (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
14/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
14/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
9.3
15/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (52)
15/1
8g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
11.5
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
12.1
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
15/1
5m al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
12.6
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
14/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
25.1
Sanzio (11)
16/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Digiorgio Family Wines (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.29
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54.5)
4/1
5g denman (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Fallacy, Flattery, Premardal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (58.5)
8/1
7g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4
18/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (55.5)
18/10F
6g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
4.9
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
35/10
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
5
10
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Griffiths (58)
10/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x jessie belinda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
11.9
6/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
6/1
6g brilliance (USA) x romanee heights (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
7
14
20/1
T: L A Creek
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x soelle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
16.5
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
7m electronic zone (USA) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
22.2
Vernon (12)
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
7g shamardal (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.