Breednet Results

PENOLA - Thursday, January 14

Race 1 - Ottelia Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (56)
20/1
4m dedline (AUS) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Betty Butterscotch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms C Jones (56)
4/5F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.2
River (6)
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (56)
9/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
1.4
35/10
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms C Puls (58)
35/10
6g atomic (AUS) x picnic belle (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (58)
25/1
4g super kid (NZ) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (53)
8/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x she's gun (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
60/1
6g duporth (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
37.1
9/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: P Gatt (55)
9/1
Race 2 - Majella Wines Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.55
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
25/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/10
4g good journey (USA) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Appassionata, Miss Mosh, Playlist,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
32/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
32/10
4g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
16/10F
T: Adam Chambers
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/10F
6g reset (AUS) x qu'appelle (AUS) (export price (FR))
4
11.5
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
11/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
12
60/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: D Caboche (55)
60/1
3f husson (ARG) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
16.6
Verses (5)
9/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
9/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
25.6
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56)
12/1
Race 3 - Parker Coonawarra Estate Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95
Prizemoney: $14,800
1
22/10F
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
22/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
9/1
4g danbird (AUS) x bundarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.8
25/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
25/10
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3.9
Allgo (7)
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
30/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
5.3
35/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
35/10
4g ambidexter (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Scarlet So (52)
100/1
7
9.1
Eroki (9)
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
9.2
Hasty (2)
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (59)
25/1
4g husson (ARG) x baldachino (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.4
80/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
80/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x brocco babe (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
11.6
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (56)
4/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Rymill Coonawarra (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
15/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (60.5)
15/10F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x velocitea (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Kepler's Law, Limehills, Sly Choice,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
2/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
2/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
1.9
Fergie (5)
55/10
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
55/10
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Caboche (55)
12/1
5g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.8
5/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Sophie Logan (54)
5/1
7g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
Envyem (7)
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (54)
40/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
30/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
8
14.9
Verita (3)
60/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
60/1
5m choisir (AUS) x good to be true (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Bowen Estate (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.85
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
25/10F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (60)
25/10F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (60)
45/10
9g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
3
0.2
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54)
8/1
4
0.3
35/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
35/10
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
0.9
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
3/1
7g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (55)
12/1
7g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.4
Rodney (7)
25/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sophie Logan (54)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x the bay rod (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 6 - Penley Estate (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
15/2
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (60)
15/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eau De Parfum, Les Amoureux, Sambro,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/BBA Ireland
2
0.2
6/1
T: Yasmin Black
R: Margaret Collett (56)
6/1
7g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.3
25/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
25/10F
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
4m scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
1.1
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (57)
5/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.9
14/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (59)
14/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
7
2.5
60/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Sophie Logan (54)
60/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
3.1
65/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
65/10
5m o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.2
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Scarlet So (54)
20/1
9g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
T: Q J Scott
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
12/1
6g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.1
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (59)
15/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Coonawarra Vignerons Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.31
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
25/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
25/10F
6g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hedley's Lady, Villeneuve Lady,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Jolly
2
0.3
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
4/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54)
5/1
5m time thief (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Holder (58.5)
8/1
5
2.6
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
45/10
6g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
Naseeb (2)
5/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
5/1
7
4.3
Carak (5)
16/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
16/1
7g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Sophie Logan (54)
40/1
8g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 8 - Raidis Estate (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.61
Prizemoney: $16,800
1
3/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
3/1F
6g bullet train (GB) x cor corz (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sue Murphy
2
0.4
55/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Maund (58.5)
55/10
5g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms C Puls (59)
40/1
9g sharkbite (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
3/1
T: L A Creek
R: P Gatt (59.5)
3/1
6g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
6
3.9
Antipas (13)
20/1
T: D M Koch
R: D Caboche (56.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
80/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (57)
80/1
6g americain (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
9/1
4m atomic (AUS) x miss occy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.6
15/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (57)
15/1
11
7
100/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.1
Azdaja (15)
15/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Scarlet So (52)
15/1
5m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
13
10.6
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Tourneur (62)
9/1
5g camelot (GB) x silver star (GB) (zafonic (USA))
14
11.7
50/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (59.5)
50/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.