Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, January 14

Race 1 - Medic Aid Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.79 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
8/1
3f excites (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
4/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
5
2/5F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
2/5F
3g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g so secret (AUS) x rosey view (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
6.2
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Haddon (58)
100/1
5g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
9.7
66/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (54.5)
66/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x raunchy business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
10
50/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Maddison Brown (55)
50/1
8g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
12.2
30/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Mandurah Lock & Key Hcp (C3) (2337m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:24.13 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (59)
13/8F
5m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: M Autier (54.5)
11/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3
11/2
T: P D Tapper
R: D Miller (56.5)
11/2
6g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
8.7
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
9/1
8g saxon (AUS) x wedding song (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
12.5
16/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
16/1
3g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
20.5
10/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x remonstrate (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
100
Credo (4)
13/4
T: F R Kersley
R: P Carbery (56)
13/4
8g scandal keeper (USA) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Gwn7 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/2F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x verstak (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
13/2
4g hala bek (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2F
3g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
5g port headland (AUS) x our fair bella (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
30/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x royal encore (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
3
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
10/1
3g rogano (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (53)
8/1
6m passenger (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
5
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
5/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3f frost giant (USA) x metallic storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
11.5
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: M R Forder (58)
150/1
5g stratum (AUS) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Wignalls Wines Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
Winning siblings: The Celt, Vitrice,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Edition (11)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
3f duporth (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
30/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
4/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
2.5
Argoon (4)
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/1
4g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
3.8
4/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
4/1
3f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
9
4.5
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/4F
10
7.3
100/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
11
16.5
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Starley (56)
150/1
4m slater (AUS) x opera etoile (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Pinjarra Crane Hire Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.32 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: G L Smith (57)
6/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
40/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.6
Yindi (1)
9/10F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
9/10F
3g demerit (AUS) x genana (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
13/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52)
13/4
3f discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
3g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
3g rogano (AUS) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.8
150/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (55)
150/1
3f frost giant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
8.3
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57)
10/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
9.5
50/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
11
14
60/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
60/1
3g frost giant (USA) x aplomb (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - G & A Williams Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Da Hood, Plead The Fifth, Via Cavour,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (56.5)
6/4F
3g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
3f americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (58)
25/1
4g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
6
3
50/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
50/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: G L Smith (58)
12/1
8
4
Tusk (6)
25/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (58)
25/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x rumours (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
4.3
15/2
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
15/2
3g war chant (USA) x zenda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.5
9/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
5.5
80/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.00 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Carnamah, Keeper's Tale, Nicklaus, Starkle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (57)
9/1
3
0.4
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
8/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (57)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
T: Keith Frost
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
13/2
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
10/1
T: D Miller
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
10/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
2.5
13/8F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
13/8F
8
2.6
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: G L Smith (58.5)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
3.5
7/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
7/1
4g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
9.8
Deday (9)
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Mandurah Stockfeeds Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.12 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: P Carbery (54.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/8F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Semper Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
4
1.5
9/4
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
9/4
4m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
8/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Maddison Brown (53.5)
11/1
7
3
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
13/2
5m demerit (AUS) x dancing feet (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
8.3
Jago (7)
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms C O'Grady (56.5)
100/1
7g de troy (ARG) x duress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
10.3
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
80/1
6g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 9 - M.M. Ladies Day 10 Feb Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: A H Mortimer
R: Maddison Brown (56)
15/2
4g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abeldane, Kirov Boy, Sound Of Fury, Tabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Touched (10)
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
7/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
5/2
4m rogano (AUS) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.8
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
6/4F
3f vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
5
4
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (56)
20/1
7
6.8
11/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: S Parnham (56.5)
11/1
3f war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: N Parker
R: P Knuckey (56)
60/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (57)
100/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
11
8.8
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
30/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
12
9.3
100/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: M R Forder (55)
100/1
4g scopaciri (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.