Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.47 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cathanda,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
13/8F
2f blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.1
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
5/1
2f playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
100/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x caitie's own (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.1
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
2f patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
16/1
2f galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
8
6
60/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Ms L Staples (55)
60/1
9
7.2
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (57)
100/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
15.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.98 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/6F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/6F
This nick: 29 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
9/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.1
3/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
3/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.1
60/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: Ryan Hill (58)
60/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.8
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (56)
20/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x silver empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
4.1
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
66/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.6
Giano (13)
100/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: J Brown (58)
100/1
9
6.8
Zippity (10)
40/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
40/1
4m street boss (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
10
7.1
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
7.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
50/1
3g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
11.8
80/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/7F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/7F
3g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
10/1
4m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (58)
8/1
4g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
12/1
3g reliable man (GB) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57.5)
40/1
3g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
6
4.8
14/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
14/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
40/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (58)
100/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
T: P V Morley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
150/1
4g war chant (USA) x miss radiant (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
6.5
150/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade McNaught (54)
150/1
6m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
11
15.1
66/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
66/1
6m fath (USA) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
12
20.4
150/1
T: I S Glading
R: Randy Tan (56)
150/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 4 - Track Fashion Mandurah (Rs0ly) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.22 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/2
3g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
4/1
3g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.4
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/4F
3f war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
5
3.3
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
4/1
3g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
15/1
3g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.1
150/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
150/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x tonzared (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.5
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
80/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (55)
60/1
3f thorn dancer (NZ) x priceless pearl (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
9.8
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Sound Telegraph Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.97 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: See Ya Champ,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Denga (1)
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Kokotajlo (60.5)
16/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.3
9/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/4
4g your song (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
0.9
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade McNaught (57)
16/1
5h planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
2.6
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
7/2
3g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3.8
Sasta (10)
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
150/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.9
30/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (58.5)
30/1
Race 6 - A1 Locksmiths Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.70 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: G B Delane
R: Jade McNaught (56.5)
15/4
5m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
11/4F
3
0.5
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
30/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
0.6
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/2
5
1.3
9/2
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59.5)
9/2
6m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
30/1
9m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
1.7
12/1
T: G R Keay
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
2
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (59)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x lil elsa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
16/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.5
8/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
16.5
60/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
60/1
7g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 7 - Bowden Select Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/15F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Orava (1)
4/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (60)
4/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (59)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.9
60/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (57)
60/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
7
4.1
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
16/1
3f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
3g patronize (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
16/1
4m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
5.4
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
66/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
6.1
150/1
T: A W Carraill
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
150/1
8m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
12
9.9
150/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
150/1
Race 8 - 100 Club Applications Open-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.76 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expressionist,
This nick: 26 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57)
9/2
3
0.3
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
0.8
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (59)
50/1
5g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1
4/1F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (59)
4/1F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
1.9
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
25/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
2.4
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
5/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
3.4
9/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
9/1
10
3.9
10/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
10/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
4.1
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
3g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
12
4.3
16/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: T Turner (59)
16/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Racing At Pinjarra Sunday (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.50 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (57)
15/4F
3f maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Izzy, Missalfie, Western Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
11/1
5m war chant (USA) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
2.8
15/4F
T: L Smith
R: Emma Stent (58)
15/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (59.5)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
Fairedu (12)
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (56)
9/2
3f dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
3.8
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (58.5)
10/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
3.9
15/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
15/2
8
4.6
Apollo (4)
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
9/1
5g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
5m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
6
30/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
5m pitleco (AUS) x twosidedstory (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
7
25/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
25/1
6g planet five (USA) x miss lago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
9.4
Alcina (10)
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.