Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, January 21

Race 1 - Rockingham Ram Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sir Snugalot,
This nick: 12 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details14 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: G1X Bloodstock / John Wall
2
0.1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
12/1
3
1.1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/10F
4m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.2
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
12/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x hell's lady (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Chris Graham (56)
30/1
5m planet five (USA) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: Myra Ives
R: S O'Donnell (58)
6/1
4g ouqba (GB) x oviate (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
50/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
5.7
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
6/1
3f denman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
7.2
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Integra Insurance Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.48 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/4
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
3f dalghar (FR) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
2.3
9/10F
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/10F
5
3.9
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x angel rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
40/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
19.3
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (55)
150/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 3 - Mandurah Stockfeeds Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.66 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/2
3f bull point (AUS) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Music,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing/Hollymount Stud
2
0.5
8/11F
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/11F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
0.9
11/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
4
1.2
15/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
80/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
80/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x blooper (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
6
1.6
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
7
2.9
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
3.5
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/1
4g sessions (AUS) x exquisite galaxy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
20/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 4 - Essential Aircor Services Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/2
3g all american (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
2.4
25/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (56.5)
25/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: S B Laming Racing
4
2.9
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.6
200/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
200/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
60/1
4m patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
40/1
3g sessions (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.9
40/1
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (54.5)
40/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
6
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S O'Donnell (56)
100/1
5m smug (USA) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.2
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
100/1
3g trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
14
19.5
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
100/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x temple church (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Vale Lynn Jeffery Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Differentiator, Jenabel, Raging Rocket,
This nick: 9 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
30/1
6m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
4/5F
3f snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.8
60/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
60/1
5
1.9
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (60)
6/1
4g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.6
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
14/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.4
30/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 6 - M.Millions Ladies Day 6/2 (C3) (1413m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: J Brown (57)
9/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
4
100/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Billy & Dale Healey Racing
3
4.5
11/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (60)
11/4F
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
4
5.3
80/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
80/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.1
Goku (5)
9/2
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/2
7
6.3
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
9/2
5m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
7.6
Dipara (7)
9/2
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (57)
9/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: P Carbery (56.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
8.6
13/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/2
7g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C3 (1413m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
4/1
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Demtimes, Master Times,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (57.5)
9/1
5m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
5.1
13/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
13/4F
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
5.2
9/1
T: Brian Carey
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
7.1
4/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56.5)
12/1
7
7.8
100/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
5g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
8
8.5
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
9.6
Zadok (11)
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
16/1
3g longma (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.9
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
12.6
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Madi Derrick (57)
30/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Pinjarra Cup Sunday 11/4 (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.83 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
25/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Denga, It's A Merc, Kenyluck, Southern Boss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.1
8/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
8/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.2
15/8F
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/8F
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
0.2
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
6/1
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57.5)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
6/1
7
6.1
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.9
150/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
8g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
10.7
20/1
T: K G Buswell
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
20/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
11
11.1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
6/1
12
13.3
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
13.4
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.