Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Sound Telegraph Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.52 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/2
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Victoria Corver (52)
5/2F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x need a lift (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
15/2
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x arabian angel (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
5
2.3
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/2
6
2.6
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
30/1
4g sessions (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
5.2
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
5/1
3f rubick (AUS) x jameela rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
7.2
Meelup (7)
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
3f demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - G Force Printing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
3f rogano (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: City Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
13/8F
3f the factor (USA) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
3f ouqba (GB) x golden tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
8/1
3f war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
3f star witness (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: B Parnham (57)
50/1
3g sealynx (AUS) x lady giggles (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x vonetta (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
8.2
Demito (6)
20/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
11
12
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Tyrepower Pinjarra Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.00 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
3f war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
Kazoku (13)
30/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Smith
3
1.5
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x medusa's miss (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
7/1
6
3.2
2/1F
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
2/1F
4g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x honest polly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
9
4.3
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
4.9
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: P Carbery (57)
100/1
3c alfred nobel (IRE) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
7.2
30/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (57)
30/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
14
80/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (58)
80/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x kyleena (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 4 - Country Comfort Perth Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
11/8F
3g all american (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1.5
Olden (3)
9/2
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Paul Ferguson
3
1.6
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
100/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
1.9
Crezee (2)
14/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Hall (58)
14/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
3.8
150/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (56)
150/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x blooper (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
8
4.6
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
6/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.9
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
6.7
80/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
80/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
7.7
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (57)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
7.8
Pyro (1)
150/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Austin Galati (55)
150/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
7.9
50/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
50/1
3g all american (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
12.3
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: T Turner (57)
60/1
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better You Bet Hcp-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.47 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
2
1.3
8/11F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
8/11F
3g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
25/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Victoria Corver (55)
12/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
3.7
60/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
7g celtus (AUS) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
Laylo (8)
14/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
14/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
5
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
8/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (56)
25/1
11
7.2
30/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
30/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x bella krystelle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Peter Miguel Mem. Trophy (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.82 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
10/9F
3g outreach (AUS) x anamour (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Cat, Space Invader,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.3
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
5m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
3
0.5
11/4
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (58.5)
11/4
5m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: P Carbery (56)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1
Jadavi (7)
11/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
11/1
6m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
T: M R Forder
R: J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
1.3
16/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
16/1
8
1.8
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3
20/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
3.5
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
12/1
5m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
7.2
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
30/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 7 - Own The Dream 2021 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.27 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Electric Light,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: J N Pateman
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
13/4
4g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
0.8
2/1F
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
2/1F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$31,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ross Drage
4
1
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
5
1.3
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g war chant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4m proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Madi Derrick (56)
12/1
5m city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
Galiba (12)
80/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
80/1
5m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
9
11/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
11/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
17.4
Bayamo (11)
200/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
200/1
7m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Classic (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.54 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
2
0.1
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
3
0.2
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
13/4
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
0.6
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
10/1
7g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
1.4
13/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/2
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
7
1.6
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: J Brown (54)
5/2F
8
2.5
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
2.9
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 9 - Pinjarra Cup Sunday 11/4 (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/8F
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Delaney, Just Under, Sloan,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
11/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.2
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
8/1
5
1.9
66/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
66/1
8g demerit (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
6
4.3
12/1
T: B R Larsson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
5.8
5/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
5/1
6m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.4
Woodbug (13)
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
6g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
9
7.7
14/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
5g magnus (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
10
9
30/1
T: M E Byas
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
30/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9.7
12/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
11
Zosimus (14)
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
8g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
13
12.3
60/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.