Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Peter Kittle Motor Co Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
4/1
4g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: S Ridler (57)
13/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Shane Green
R: R Vigar (58.5)
9/2
4
3.9
Cestos (6)
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
25/1
6
7.7
14/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
14/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x artina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
9.2
30/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
30/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
30/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
10.2
60/1
T: George Cooke
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
60/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.5
Edit (3)
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: P Shiers (58.5)
11/1
5g time thief (AUS) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
300
5/1
T: V C Oldfield
R: P Denton (57.5)
5/1
4m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
10/9F
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (58)
8/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
7/2
3g benfica (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.1
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
11/4
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
6.1
11/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Brendon Davis (55)
11/1
3f magnus (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
9.1
9/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
9/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
13.1
100/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (55)
100/1
3g stratum (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
16.1
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Coleman Printing Cup (66) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.13 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: V C Oldfield
R: W Kerford (59)
5/2
3g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Digger's Dame, I'm On Break,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
11/4
3
2.5
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
9/4F
4g all bar one (AUS) x line of credit (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (56)
10/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
4.8
3/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (58)
3/1
4g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
7.8
6/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: P Denton (61)
6/1
4g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.80 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Creek, Viaductress,
This nick: 74 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
2/1F
4g blevic (AUS) x lady lyn (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
4.3
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (57)
6/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
4
7.8
Panzini (11)
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
12/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.6
16/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
16/1
4m ready's image (USA) x my chiquita (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
9.9
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (59)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.9
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Spry (57)
12/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
11.1
60/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
60/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.2
9/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/1
10
12.1
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
30/1
4g blevic (AUS) x vain burg (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
12.9
50/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Matthew Hart (59)
50/1
12
13.1
Pausini (12)
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
14/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - B & S Home Timber Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/4
5g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (55.5)
9/4F
3
2.3
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (61)
6/1
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (57)
7/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7.7
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms S Altieri (60.5)
9/1
6
8.5
15/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (55)
15/1
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x western roll (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
9.3
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (60.5)
11/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Ridler (59)
9/1
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x mere royaume (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56)
11/1
4g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: V C Oldfield
R: P Denton (60.5)
3/1
7g red ransom (USA) x precious future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (62)
4/1
5
3.5
50/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
50/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
5/2F
7
6.2
30/1
T: S J Royes
R: W Kerford (57.5)
30/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7
Moot (10)
80/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
80/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.5
Java (7)
30/1
T: V C Oldfield
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
10.5
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (57.5)
4/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
11
13.5
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
20/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
13.7
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
14/1
Race 7 - Lasseters Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.12 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Sir Benjamin,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (59.5)
15/4
3
3.1
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (55.5)
7/2
4
3.9
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
12/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
4.9
7/2
T: G P Moody
R: P Denton (55.5)
7/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
5
Swivet (9)
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: S Ridler (55)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x rubitoff (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.8
13/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
13/4F
4g shinzig (AUS) x orange rusky (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
30/1
7m mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.