Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Mecure Alice Springs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
2/1F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Denaro, Roulette Royal, Tzar Bomba,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Cross (57)
60/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Cleese (3)
15/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
15/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J Lyon (57.5)
6/1
3g spinning world (USA) x races for me (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
6
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (59)
10/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
7.5
60/1
T: P A Gardner
R: C Spry (59)
60/1
5g all american (AUS) x distantly (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
8.3
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
40/1
4g keano (NZ) x early (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.5
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (59)
8/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
9.5
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
7/1
4g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.7
Hayman (6)
13/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
13/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
11
11.5
20/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
20/1
4g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
12.2
Macaria (11)
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Tme Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.81 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59.5)
9/2F
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambika, Amodini, Chubby Rain, Mr Liberty, Zarbika,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
20/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
3
1.2
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
1.3
11/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
11/2
4m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.8
Halogem (11)
14/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (56.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
T: Carly Cook
R: Ms K Cross (58)
15/2
7
6.3
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59.5)
30/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
7.1
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58)
13/2
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x bartizan (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/2
4g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60.5)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
10.1
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
9/1
5m big brown (USA) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
10.8
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
11/2
Race 3 - Centre Concrete (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
5/4F
5g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Cross (55)
2/1
5g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
6/1
4
2.8
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (58.5)
7/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (60)
10/1
6g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
Hussor (10)
30/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.1
15/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
15/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
9.1
50/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
50/1
6g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.2
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes (Bm57) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.93 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59.5)
6/4
3f turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Lorelle Crow (60)
9/10F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
9.7
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57)
20/1
5
13.2
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J Lyon (55)
40/1
3f mossman (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Alice In The Territory (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58.5)
13/2
5g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Come On Carl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
13/2
3
1.6
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Cross (58)
10/1
6m reset (AUS) x purely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
Swivet (9)
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
11/1
7g excites (AUS) x rubitoff (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55)
7/1
5m stryker (AUS) x keep it dark (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
4/1
8
9.4
11/1
T: P A Gardner
R: J Lyon (55)
11/1
7m sebring (AUS) x sunday shoes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
10
12.1
15/4F
T: James Bell
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
15/4F
5m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
11
13.6
15/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
15/2
9g citi habit (NZ) x mrs cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
14.1
200/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Raymond Hancock (55)
200/1
6g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.