Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.98 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: G Clarke
R: J Lyon (57)
1/1F
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barocha, Schweinsteiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.5
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (57)
10/1
3
13.3
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
15/4
2f congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
18.5
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: K Gladwin (57)
12/1
2c americain (USA) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
23.5
80/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (55)
80/1
2f skilled (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
29.5
9/4
T: James Bell
R: W Kerford (55)
9/4
2f reaan (AUS) x nothin' leica kiss (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - 8ha/Sun969 Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.41 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: At The Helm, Charmacys, Heluva Diva,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
11/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
4.5
11/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J Lyon (56)
11/4
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Perdon
4
4.7
9/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
9/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
5
8.4
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms K Cross (59)
8/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
9.2
Dayan (5)
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x tiaka (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
14.7
150/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (57.5)
150/1
3g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Royal Flying Doctor Sprint-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (60.5)
9/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58.5)
16/1
3
1.6
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms K Cross (60.5)
7/2
5g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (60)
11/2
6g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Spry (57.5)
8/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
16/1
7
6.5
100/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
100/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.6
50/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
50/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: P Denton (60.5)
12/1
5g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
12.1
15/2
T: Terry Huish
R: K Gladwin (59)
15/2
6g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
15.1
66/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: W Kerford (55)
66/1
4g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Darwin Horse Floats Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.93 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58.5)
30/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x miss glory (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Vardy (4)
11/4F
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
11/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (57)
8/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x klochkova (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.9
9/1
T: J W Peacock
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
9/1
3g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.7
11/2
T: P A Gardner
R: R Vigar (59)
11/2
5g all american (AUS) x distantly (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
20/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.2
5/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: P Shiers (58.5)
5/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x music class (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
11.9
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
9/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
12.1
15/2
T: Darren Burgess
R: P Denton (56.5)
15/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
17.6
50/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
50/1
4g strategic (AUS) x lady's pride (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
19.4
80/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58.5)
80/1
12
20.9
150/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
150/1
3f mossman (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Centralian Advocate (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
9/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55)
12/1
3
1
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
6/1
6g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: D Leech
R: W Kerford (57.5)
2/1F
6g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (58.5)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
5/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: J Lyon (55)
5/2
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
Lotion (7)
25/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Ms K Cross (55)
25/1
6g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: C Johnson (56)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.1
50/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.8
14/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
14/1
7m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
11
14.8
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
100/1
5g mossman (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Central Aust. Removals Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.14 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57.5)
7/4F
6g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59)
9/2
8g bernardini (USA) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Vigar (58.5)
20/1
9m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
4
3.2
66/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
66/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
9/2
9g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Cross (55)
4/1
7
4.7
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (55)
8/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (55)
15/1
6m all american (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
5.9
Hussor (8)
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
23.7
60/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (55)
60/1
6m reset (AUS) x purely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Mt Franklin Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.97 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Moot (5)
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/2
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/4F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58.5)
7/4F
4g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
7.3
14/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
14/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.4
9/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
9/4
5
8.9
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
12/1
6
15.9
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
19.9
100/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (58.5)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - First National Framptons (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58)
13/2
4m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
13/2
8g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing
3
2.1
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
7/4F
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4
100/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
100/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: P Denton (59)
16/1
6m wanted (AUS) x miss theron (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7
9/2
T: D Leech
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.2
8/1
T: P A Gardner
R: R Vigar (58)
8/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (58)
25/1
5m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
24.8
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: P Shiers (59)
20/1
6g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.