Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, January 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.75 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59.5)
11/4
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Man, Lavender Bay,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
11/2
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
2/1F
4
1.8
Rosti (4)
15/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
14/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55.5)
100/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.1
14/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (55.5)
14/1
8
8.1
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
9/2
9
12.9
8/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
8/1
6m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
15.4
50/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: W R Davis (55)
50/1
5g wanted (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Kittle Motor Co. (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.26 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
11/4
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
13/4
3
2.5
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: Matthew Hart (56.5)
25/1
5m mint lane (USA) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
6/4F
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
6/4F
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
5.7
5/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (59)
5/1
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55.5)
20/1
7
10
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
11/1
Race 3 - 8ha Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.16 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
7/1
9g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
2/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
10.5
9/1
T: R G Bell
R: Matthew Hart (60)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
11.5
8/11F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
8/11F
Race 4 - Scope Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.87 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (57.5)
9/10F
3c zoustar (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
25/1
3
0.7
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (59)
40/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
4
1.4
9/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (56)
9/4
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
5/1
4g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
20/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.4
9/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
9/1
4g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.