Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Vetmeds365 Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Jaxim (5)
11/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (58)
11/4F
5g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
8/1
7g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4.2
13/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
13/2
6g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
6.6
5/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
5/1
5
6.7
9/2
T: D Leech
R: W Kerford (60.5)
9/2
7g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
6.9
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
11/2
5g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.9
7/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: J R Todd (56)
7/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
11.1
10/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Casey Hunter (55)
10/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Maloney Kan Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (56)
15/8F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
3
3.8
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
4
3.9
Rosti (9)
9/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (56)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
6.1
Chima (1)
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58)
11/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (56)
25/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: C Johnson (57.5)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
11.2
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57)
20/1
5g keano (NZ) x early (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
25.4
Zap (2)
9/2
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (59.5)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Red Centre Tech. Partners-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Artie Fred, Honourable Fred,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
5/4F
3f squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: T Smith
3
11.8
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55)
40/1
3c skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
13.5
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
9/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
20.2
5/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (57)
5/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance Brokers-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
7/2
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Denaro, Roulette Royal, Tzar Bomba,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
5/1
3
6.5
2/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
2/1
3g choisir (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
7.1
14/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (59.5)
14/1
5g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
9.1
15/8F
T: James Bell
R: Dan Morgan (57.5)
15/8F
4m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
7
14.1
10/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
5m mint lane (USA) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
14.3
Mahir (8)
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.45 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
5/1
5g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Creek, Viaductress,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58.5)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
14/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
14/1
9g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.5
7/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55.5)
7/2F
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: P Denton (55.5)
30/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
5
40/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
9
5.7
4/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (60)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55)
30/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.