Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Vetmeds365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (55)
12/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Merit Dream, Toscana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59.5)
5/2
4g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
3
1.6
12/1
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (56)
12/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.7
2/1F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
2/1F
4g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.7
Viotti (8)
11/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
11/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.9
7/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (57)
7/1
7
6.4
20/1
T: George Cooke
R: W Kerford (58.5)
20/1
8
8.7
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (55)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
23.9
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56.5)
15/2
4m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Tme Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
T: D E Oxlade
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
15/2
5g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: We're Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58.5)
9/2
3
0.9
7/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
7/2F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.6
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
8/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.9
4/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (60)
4/1
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
11/2
6g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
16/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
6.7
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (55)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.2
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (57.5)
9/1
10
10.2
10/1
T: Terry Huish
R: K Gladwin (58)
10/1
6g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.17 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
11/8F
5m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Excellent Magic, I'm An Outoftowner,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
7/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
1.9
3/1
T: James Bell
R: Dan Morgan (53)
3/1
4m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (57)
20/1
5
4.1
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
8/1
6
10.3
Keysor (1)
11/4
T: Scott Westover
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
11/4
7
20.3
Lisa (7)
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 4 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.69 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
8/15F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.5
2/1
T: N W Bracken
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
2/1
3g barbados (AUS) x suncoast gem (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
9.3
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
9.4
100/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
12.9
100/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
13.3
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
25/1
3g salade (AUS) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
14.1
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
100/1
3c skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
16.8
9/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (55)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Talice Security Serv. Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Zap (7)
15/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/2F
6m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
3.4
15/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (59.5)
15/4
4
4.1
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
4/1
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.3
Chima (5)
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
6/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.1
5/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
5/2
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
25/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: K Gladwin (55)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 6 - James Boags Premium Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/4
3g choisir (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bright Lights Baby, Isle Of Light,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
6/1
3g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
1.1
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
9/10F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
5.8
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
13/2
3g pierro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
11
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J R Todd (55)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
16.3
66/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
66/1
3f congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
27.3
150/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
150/1
8
29.3
80/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
80/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Ibis Styles (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.58 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (55)
7/4
7g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pinup Miss, Rangarush,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
11/8F
7g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
10.7
13/4
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (56)
13/4
6g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
12.7
15/2
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (55)
15/2
7m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
800
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.