Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - National Seniors Day 2019-Bm76 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
3/1
7m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceltic, Hellbenders, The Fred Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (55.5)
4/1
7g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
5/2
4
1.3
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (55)
8/1
7g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4
Maudy (4)
2/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
2/1F
5g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (54)
60/1
6g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Novita Gifts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
5/2
5g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunnys Star,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
13/4
5m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.3
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
30/1
6m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.5
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: B Huppatz (59)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x miss anacapri (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
7.5
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (55)
13/4
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: W R Davis (59)
25/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
8.3
Mahir (1)
50/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (59)
50/1
4g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.3
5/2F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59)
5/2F
5g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
13.8
25/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (57)
25/1
10
16.3
80/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59)
80/1
4h skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Kathy's Place B & B Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
15/2
10g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57.5)
4/1
3
1.1
Paolo (10)
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
8/1
4
1.3
Chima (9)
3/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
3/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: T Gillett (59)
15/1
6g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58.5)
20/1
7
7
80/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (57)
80/1
10g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
7.6
2/1F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (60)
2/1F
9
9.9
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: W R Davis (57.5)
20/1
8g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
12.1
60/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55)
60/1
6m master of design (AUS) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - M & D Blaiklock Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.87 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
6/1
6g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
1.3
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
7/2
6g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60)
7/4F
5g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
9/1
6g benfica (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.2
5/1
T: George Cooke
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
5/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
9.7
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: W R Davis (59)
5/1
5g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
13.5
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55)
20/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 5 - Sing Australia Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
9/2
7g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
7/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
3.3
11/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
11/4
4
4
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
5/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.5
5/2F
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
5/2F
7g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
6/1
7
8.8
16/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: R Vigar (55.5)
16/1
7g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp-70 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W R Davis (55)
12/1
6g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Attica, Confessional,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
7/1
7g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.7
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
13/2
8m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
13/4
6m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Brendon Davis (55)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
Duvet (3)
3/1F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (57)
3/1F
7g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
5/1
7g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.8
13/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (54)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.