Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Royal Flying Doctors Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59.5)
10/9F
5g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dusky Damsel,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: T Treichel (57.5)
15/2
4g denman (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
4.1
Cleese (8)
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
16/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.4
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (52)
12/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
5/2
7
8
25/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: R Vigar (56)
25/1
4m congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
8.1
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
14.1
40/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Race 2 - Darwin Horse Floats Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
7/2F
4g equiano (FR) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Livermore,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (52)
9/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.1
15/2
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (59)
15/2
7g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
6.5
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58.5)
6/1
7g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.9
7/2F
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (60)
7/2F
6g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
8.4
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Casey Hunter (55)
14/1
7
9.3
6/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Dan Morgan (58)
6/1
6g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
11.9
15/1
T: George Cooke
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
15/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
13.9
Arriba (5)
14/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (58)
14/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Sun 969 (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1F
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (56.5)
1/1F
4g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
1
Maudy (4)
2/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
2/1
5g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (57)
10/1
7g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (57)
12/1
5
7.6
11/2
T: Terry Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/2
7g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (55)
25/1
6m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm53) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.33 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (59.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Arroance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Scott Westover
R: W Kerford (60.5)
3/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
3
4.6
30/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
30/1
4
6.3
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
5
7.8
11/1
T: Terry Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (52)
11/1
6
11
12/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
12/1
3f rock hero (AUS) x paleste (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
11.7
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Treichel (55)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x night chaser (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16
16/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
16/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x stellenbosch love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Pepperjack Shiraz Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (58)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
10/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
25/1
5m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.7
9/2
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (57)
9/2
7g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
7.3
6/1
T: Jess Gleeson
R: Casey Hunter (58)
6/1
7
8.4
12/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (55)
12/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.1
Duvet (4)
4/1
T: Terry Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (53)
4/1
7g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.