Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 11

Race 1 - Johnston Withers Lawyers Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
5/1
3g typhon (AUS) x princess breeze (AUS) (double vice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
55/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
55/10
4g gonski (AUS) x palace flirt (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: D E Magro
R: B Griffiths (54)
3/1F
4
2.9
11/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
11/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (56)
30/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Denton (57.5)
16/1
7
5
9/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: C Davies (55.5)
9/1
3f red element (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
55/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (54)
55/10
4m hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
5.7
45/10
T: D B Bonetti
R: D Caboche (57.5)
45/10
3g commands (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
12.1
Leonje (7)
100/1
T: Ms S Stott
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
100/1
5m crystal finale (AUS) x leontien (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
Race 2 - Boral Concrete (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.38
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
18/10F
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (55)
18/10F
9g umatilla (NZ) x miss maluka (AUS) (real cash (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
8/1
5g al maher (AUS) x crystal clear (CHI) (golden voyager (USA))
3
5.1
25/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/10
6g sebring (AUS) x cinnamon bells (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
6.1
11/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
11/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
5
7.9
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x amerigoround (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
8
5/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/1
6g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
7
11.2
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
8
20.6
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
Race 3 - Bottle & Can Recyclers (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.30
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
9/10F
7g estambul (ARG) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
12/1
3
4.1
10/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
10/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5.3
35/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
35/10
5g bernardini (USA) x brilliantes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.6
10/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: D Caboche (55.5)
10/1
7g bianconi (USA) x whistling lass (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
6
6.6
15/2
T: D J Halliday
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
10.3
15/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
15/1
3f danerich (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Augusta Courtyard Motel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/6F
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (53.5)
4/6F
3f wanted (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Moments, Nina Rules,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
15/2
T: Annette Harder
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
15/2
3f typhon (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
3
9.8
9/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/1
4m danbird (AUS) x she's not home (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
4
11.2
11/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
4g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
11.7
11/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
11/1
3f super kid (NZ) x puttanesca (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
12.1
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
5m devaraja (NZ) x mad mawzie (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
13
20/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: D Caboche (56)
20/1
4m mint lane (USA) x excitabool (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
13.4
15/1
T: Graeme Barry
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
15/1
4m de beers (NZ) x queen tatiana (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
14.6
66/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: C Davies (56)
66/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
10
17.8
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (54)
25/1
5m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
11
20.1
66/1
T: L S Murray
R: D McWhinney (58)
66/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x shania tea (AUS) (inflate (USA))
12
22.4
Hardaz (3)
40/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Ashley Doyle (56)
40/1
3g typhon (AUS) x crossword (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 5 - Westside Vegie Patch (Bm64) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.52
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
5/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
25/10F
6g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x la mambo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
7.7
25/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
25/1
6g commands (AUS) x yarralumla (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.9
Onward (9)
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
8.3
4/1
T: B D Hatch
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
4/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x plaisir de gain (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.4
4/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53)
4/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.5
15/2
T: B A Murray
R: D Caboche (56.5)
15/2
9
9.8
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Denton (56)
8/1
Race 6 - Max Cranes Whyalla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
55/10
7g choisir (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
14/10F
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
3
3
45/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: D Caboche (58.5)
45/10
4
3.1
14/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
6.3
3/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (57)
3/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
6
12.4
25/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
25/1
7
16.9
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
14/1
5g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Motel Poinsettia (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.72
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (58)
7/1
5h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cristi La Boo, Pale Moon Rising,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
25/10F
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: D J McMahon
R: S Cahill (59)
9/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x santini (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3.2
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (59.5)
5/1
5
5.8
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
9/1
7g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
7.8
40/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: D McWhinney (56)
40/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
9.8
32/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
32/10
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Jemma Frew (52)
30/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
16.6
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (55)
25/1
10
17.9
60/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (54.5)
60/1
6g benicio (AUS) x emmy's jester (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
100
12/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
12/1
8g greenwood lake (USA) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 8 - Springbetts Deliveries (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
28/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
28/10F
4g reaan (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
11/1
3g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
35/10
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
35/10
4
8.8
3/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (58)
3/1
5g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
10
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
50/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
10.6
5/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (54)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
11.4
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Maund (54.5)
60/1
4m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
11.6
25/1
T: D J McMahon
R: D Caboche (58)
25/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
16
6/1
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
6/1
5g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.