Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Lowe & Redding Design Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.85
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
22/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
22/10
3g ambidexter (AUS) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Desert Minty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
65/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
65/10
3
0.6
Mackie (5)
25/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Victor Wong (58)
25/1
4g pluck (USA) x tucan dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3
15/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms Kayla Stra (58)
15/10F
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x oonagh (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (58)
14/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
50/1
5g tickets (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
T: T H Jolly
R: C Davies (56.5)
16/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x youeffoh (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
7.4
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Caboche (54)
80/1
3f typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
10
9.7
Hardaz (4)
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
4g typhon (AUS) x crossword (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 2 - Chris Cash Plumbing Mdn Plate (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
9/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Harada Tat Tat, Roman Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: T G Trenowden
R: Raquel Clark (56)
9/10F
5m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
4.5
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms Kayla Stra (58)
100/1
4g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
4.7
15/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
15/1
5
6.3
8/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
6
6.5
55/10
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
55/10
4m therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: J Maund (54.5)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.5
11/1
T: T H Jolly
R: C Davies (56)
11/1
4m typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
9
8.3
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56.5)
8/1
9g taos (AUS) x espy (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
300
0
60/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
60/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm60) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Sapphire Zoom, Zoom Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54.5)
14/1
3
2.4
28/10F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: D Caboche (56.5)
28/10F
7g magic albert (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.7
Lotion (2)
3/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
3/1
6g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.7
15/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
15/1
6
6
14/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
14/1
4m typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
4m typhon (AUS) x eldorado (AUS) (damister (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Bowditch (57)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x go lucky (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
10.5
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (55)
10/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x respect sensei (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - John Marmion Memorial (Bm80) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Raquel Clark (54)
45/10
7m casino prince (AUS) x fees des iles (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shipspotting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
3/1F
8g danbird (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.8
35/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Caboche (59.5)
35/10
8g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
10/1
5
2.4
35/10
T: D K Carrison
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
35/10
6g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
3.5
65/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
65/10
8g shaft (AUS) x stalwart amber (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Maund (54.5)
16/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
8
11
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
9g dansili (GB) x native justice (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 5 - The Custom Kitchen Co. (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (56)
4/1
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
4/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
0.2
35/10F
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10F
5m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
5g more than ready (USA) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
6/1
6m wilander (AUS) x our prima donna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
40/1
7
2.5
12/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: D Caboche (54)
12/1
9g magic albert (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.7
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
3.3
11/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (59)
11/1
10
3.6
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (56.5)
25/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
4
11/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ben Paterson (55)
11/1
12
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: C Davies (54)
20/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x lannaki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Impact Signs (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Burnro (8)
28/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54)
28/10F
7g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: El Mansura, Grand Palace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
35/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: D Caboche (55)
35/10
6g danbird (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.3
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
35/10
5
5.5
10/1
T: Robby Cope
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
10/1
6m de beers (NZ) x sunny diva (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
6
7.1
8/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
8/1
8g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8.9
40/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
40/1
7g primus (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
9.1
11/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
11/1
7g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.6
7/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
7/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
15
60/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
54.1
80/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: J Maund (54)
80/1
8g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Rsm (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ashero (6)
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Victor Wong (57)
35/10
4g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
15/1
5m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
2.6
14/10F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
14/10F
6g churchill downs (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.4
65/10
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
65/10
7g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.6
65/10
T: D K Carrison
R: J Bowditch (59)
65/10
5g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Robby Cope
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
7
4.5
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
80/1
6m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: J Maund (58)
25/1
6g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
8m planchet (AUS) x spin about (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
4.9
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: D Caboche (54)
150/1
5m equiano (FR) x sandscript (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.