Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Ait Specialists Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/10
2g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
55/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
55/10
2f barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
3
5.8
1/1F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Raquel Clark (58)
1/1F
2g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
4
5.9
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Woodhouse (55)
14/1
2g barbados (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 2 - Dk Quarries Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.63
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
5m typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artful Teepa,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/11F
T: T H Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/11F
3f typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
3
3.1
16/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
16/10
4
6.6
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Woodhouse (57)
100/1
3g hussonet (USA) x lady milina (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
7.1
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
4m big brown (USA) x trezevant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (55)
10/1
7
7.3
150/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Girish Goomany (55)
150/1
8
11.4
150/1
T: R J King
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
150/1
3f typhon (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
9
20.1
150/1
T: R J King
R: Gary Lo (52)
150/1
3f de beers (NZ) x in error (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Member Flinders P Treloar Mdn (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
7/1
4g your song (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geneteau,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/10
3g barbados (AUS) x fuse wire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: R J King
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
20/1
4m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.8
11/1
T: R J King
R: Raquel Clark (58)
11/1
4g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: W Lau (54)
20/1
3g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
6
8.5
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: J Maund (56)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.4
9/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
4g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
18.4
12/10F
T: B P Clarke
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
12/10F
5g strategic (AUS) x ma bellamee (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
18.5
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (53)
12/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x aarvanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
10
21.4
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Woodhouse (58)
150/1
4g ellusive look (USA) x ochichi (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 4 - Pt Lincoln Gourmet Meats-Bm60 (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Synergy (14)
80/1
T: T Haddy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x little sip (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
65/10
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
65/10
5g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: W Lau (51)
20/1
6g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.4
60/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Gary Lo (51)
60/1
6
2.5
Bam (1)
18/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
18/10F
4g all american (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
5m face value (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
3.3
45/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
45/10
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
4.1
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: J Maund (55.5)
8/1
7g danbird (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
10
5.9
15/2
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
15/2
11
7
Kaapow (9)
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
12
8.7
80/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
80/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
13
9
7/1
T: B J Jones
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
7/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 5 - Fourier Technologies Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (53)
5/1
5m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Artful Francyl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: B J Jones
R: Raquel Clark (54)
35/10
6g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
4/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
15/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
15/2
9g danbird (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
7.2
18/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (56)
18/10F
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Intl Cup Prelude (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.32
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Onward (8)
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
45/10
8g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sophie Logan (53)
12/10F
4m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.5
Emoji (7)
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
8/1
6g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
22/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
22/10
4m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
6.3
60/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Girish Goomany (54)
60/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.1
60/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Woodhouse (54)
60/1
7g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
9.5
Burnro (4)
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: W Lau (51)
100/1
4g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Dempsey's Saddlery (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Raquel Clark (56)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
40/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J Maund (57)
5/1
6m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.6
45/10
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (59)
45/10
5g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
6
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
9.5
66/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Girish Goomany (54)
66/1
3g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
9.8
18/10F
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (54)
18/10F
9
10.1
50/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
50/1
10
11.9
65/10
T: B P Clarke
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
65/10
4m purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
7/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Telling Ya, Pristine Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
6m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
2.8
45/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: W Lau (59)
45/10
4g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
6.1
25/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
25/1
5
6.2
8/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Woodhouse (61)
8/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.9
25/10F
T: Ms S Williams
R: Raquel Clark (57)
25/10F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
7.2
25/10
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/10
4g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.5
50/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
50/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x pistola (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
12/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
9.6
Rug Rat (10)
16/1
T: B J Jones
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
10.4
66/1
T: Brian Lear
R: J Maund (57.5)
66/1
8g street sense (USA) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
11
100/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Gary Lo (51)
100/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.